Reykjavík International 2008
Reykjavkík (ISL),    18. - 20.1.2008,    Long Course (50m)

No. 1. Men, 50m Backstroke, Prelim, Open    No. 2. Women, 50m Backstroke, Prelim, Open
No. 3. Men, 50m Breaststroke, Prelim, Open    No. 4. Women, 50m Breaststroke, Prelim, Open
No. 5. Men, 400m Medley, Open    No. 6. Women, 400m Medley, Open
No. 7. Men, 50m Fly, Prelim, Open    No. 8. Women, 50m Fly, Prelim, Open
No. 9. Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim, Open    No. 10. Women, 50m Freestyle, Prelim, Open
No. 3. Men, 50m Breaststroke, Swim Off Prelim, 15 years and older    No. 11. Men, 1500m Freestyle, Open
No. 10. Women, 50m Freestyle, Swim Off Prelim, 15 years and older    No. 12. Women, 800m Freestyle, Open
No. 13. Men, 400m Freestyle, Open    No. 14. Women, 200m Medley, Prelim, Open
No. 15. Men, 200m Backstroke, Prelim, Open    No. 16. Women, 100m Backstroke, Prelim, Open
No. 17. Men, 100m Breaststroke, Prelim, Open    No. 18. Women, 200m Breaststroke, Prelim, Open
No. 19. Men, 200m Fly, Prelim, Open    No. 20. Women, 100m Fly, Prelim, Open
No. 21. Men, 100m Freestyle, Prelim, Open    No. 22. Women, 200m Freestyle, Prelim, Open
No. 1. Men, 50m Backstroke, Final, Open    No. 4. Women, 50m Breaststroke, Final, Open
No. 7. Men, 50m Fly, Final, Open    No. 10. Women, 50m Freestyle, Final, Open
No. 13. Men, 400m Freestyle, Fastest Heat, Open    No. 14. Women, 200m Medley, Final, Open
No. 15. Men, 200m Backstroke, Final, Open    No. 16. Women, 100m Backstroke, Final, Open
No. 17. Men, 100m Breaststroke, Final, Open    No. 18. Women, 200m Breaststroke, Final, Open
No. 19. Men, 200m Fly, Final, Open    No. 20. Women, 100m Fly, Final, Open
No. 21. Men, 100m Freestyle, Final, Open    No. 22. Women, 200m Freestyle, Final, Open
No. 23. Women, 400m Freestyle, Open    No. 24. Men, 200m Medley, Prelim, Open
No. 25. Women, 200m Backstroke, Prelim, Open    No. 26. Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim, Open
No. 27. Women, 100m Breaststroke, Prelim, Open    No. 28. Men, 200m Breaststroke, Prelim, Open
No. 29. Women, 200m Fly, Prelim, Open    No. 30. Men, 100m Fly, Prelim, Open
No. 31. Women, 100m Freestyle, Prelim, Open    No. 32. Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim, Open
No. 2. Women, 50m Backstroke, Final, Open    No. 3. Men, 50m Breaststroke, Final, Open
No. 8. Women, 50m Fly, Final, Open    No. 9. Men, 50m Freestyle, Final, Open
No. 23. Women, 400m Freestyle, Fastest Heat, Open    No. 24. Men, 200m Medley, Final, Open
No. 25. Women, 200m Backstroke, Final, Open    No. 26. Men, 100m Backstroke, Final, Open
No. 27. Women, 100m Breaststroke, Final, Open    No. 28. Men, 200m Breaststroke, Final, Open
No. 29. Women, 200m Fly, Final, Open    No. 30. Men, 100m Fly, Final, Open
No. 31. Women, 100m Freestyle, Final, Open    No. 32. Men, 200m Freestyle, Final, Open

FINA Point Scoring 2004

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 1                          Men, 50m Backstroke              14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 16:30                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            27.47  Kim Torry Simmenes       NOR    Reykjavkík          2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Adis Licina                   94   Södertälje               32.84   449  A    
    2.  Njáll Ţrastarson              94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     34.11   400  A    
    3.  Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson         94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     34.55   385  A    
    4.  Birgir Viktor Hannesson       94   Sundfélag Akraness       34.99   371  A    
    5.  Ludwig Lord-Johansson         94   Södertälje               35.00   371  A    
    6.  Ţór Pétursson                 94   Sunddeild KR             35.29   362  A    
    7.  Bergţór Philipp Mahlmann      95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         38.77   273  A    
    8.  Ćgir Benediktsson             95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         39.79   252  A    
    9.  Hafsteinn Davíđsson           94   Hamar                    40.07   247  R    


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 1                          Men, 50m Backstroke                15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 16:30                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            27.47  Kim Torry Simmenes       NOR    Reykjavkík          2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Kim Torry Simmenes            82   Vestkants                27.86   735  A    
    2.  Niklas Brix                   85   Sunddeild KR             28.68   674  A    
    3.  Davíđ Hildibe Ađalsteinsson   90   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     29.21   638  A    
    4.  Alan Smeets                   84   Hellas-Glana             29.74   604  A    
    5.  Sindri Snćvar Friđrikss.      88   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     30.50   560  A    
    6.  Jón Símon Gíslason            87   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         30.56   557  A    
    7.  Einar Sveinn Kristjánsson     90   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         30.72   548  A    
    8.  Bjarte Ravndal                91   Stavanger                30.80   544  A    
    9.  Arnór Ingi Hansen             90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        30.93   537  R    
   10.  Sindri Sćvarsson              92   Sunddeild Fjölnis        31.83   493  R    
   11.  Aron Hugi Helgason            92   Sundfélag Akraness       31.96   487       
   12.  Jón Ţór Hallgrímsson          92   Sundfélag Akraness       32.02   484       
   13.  Orri Freyr Guđmundsson        92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     32.14   479       
   14.  Elías Kjartan Bjarnason       90   Sunddeild Breiđablik     32.93   445       
   15.  Bjarni Ragnar Guđmundsson     91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     32.97   443       
   16.  Kristoffer Brekke             91   Vestkants                33.07   439       
   17.  Hermann Bjarki Níelsson       93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     33.36   428       
   18.  Árni Stefán Haldorsen         89   Sunddeild KR             33.38   427       
   19.  Dagur Páll Friđriksson        91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     33.45   425       
   20.  Hrafn Sigurđsson              93   Sunddeild KR             33.52   422       
   21.  Ragnar Ţór Ţrastarson         92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     33.64   417       
   22.  Kristján Jesús Potenciano     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         33.95   406       
   23.  Siggi Dan Kristjánsson        93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         33.96   406       
   24.  Gjermund Fure Johansen        93   Vestkants                34.23   396       
   25.  Ingi Rúnar Árnason            93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     34.71   380       
   26.  Heiđar Smári Olgeirsson       91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         35.19   365       
   27.  Kristinn Jaferian             91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         35.45   357       
   28.  Egill Valur Hafsteinsson      89   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     36.19   335       
   29.  Alexander Árnason             92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     36.35   331       
   30.  Magnús Kár Óttarsson          92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     37.35   305       



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 2                         Women, 50m Backstroke             14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 16:38                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            30.85  Anja Rikey Jakobsdóttir  ISL    Laugardalur         2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Lotte Thommesen               94   Poseidon                 34.29   574  A    
    2.  Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir       95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         34.54   562  A    
    3.  Marie Řverland                94   Vestkants                34.61   558  A    
    4.  Josefin Agnekrans             94   Södertälje               36.13   491  A    
    5.  Ástrós Ţóra Valsdóttir        95   Sundfélagiđ Vestri       36.58   473  A    
    6.  Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir   94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        37.03   456  A    
    7.  Bjarndís Sjöfn Blandon        94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     37.28   447  A    
    8.  Martha Ţorsteinsdóttir        95   Sundfélagiđ Vestri       37.50   439  A    
    9.  Salome Rós Guđmundsdóttir     94   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     37.58   436  R    
   10.  Kristín Björt Sćvarsdóttir    94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         37.61   435  R    
   11.  Steinunn Traustadóttir        94   Sundfélag Akraness       37.86   427       
   12.  Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir        95   Sundfélag Akraness       38.01   422       
   13.  Ingunn María Ólafsdóttir      94   Sunddeild Fjölnis        40.71   343       
   14.  Ásdís Rún Bjarnadóttir        94   Sunddeild Breiđablik     42.04   312       
   15.  Berglind María Ólafsdóttir    94   Sundfélag Akraness       42.97   292       
   16.  Una Rakel Hafliđadóttir       95   Sundfélag Akraness       44.92   255       


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 2                         Women, 50m Backstroke               15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 16:38                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            30.85  Anja Rikey Jakobsdóttir  ISL    Laugardalur         2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Jóhanna Gerđa Gústafsdóttir   90   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         32.45   677  A    
    2.  Hrefna Hörn Leifsdóttir       92   Sunddeild KR             33.28   628  A    
    3.  Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir      90   Sunddeild Fjölnis        33.30   627  A    
    4.  Bryndís Rún Hansen            93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        33.56   612  A    
    5.  Marín Hrund Jónsdóttir        91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     34.02   588  A    
    6.  Ida Nordbř                    89   Stavanger                34.18   580  A    
    7.  Oda Marie Siljan              92   Poseidon                 34.20   579  A    
    8.  Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir     91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     34.26   576  A    
    9.  Elfa Ingvadóttir              92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     34.63   557  R    
   10.  Erla Hrönn Unnsteinsdóttir    93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        34.72   553  R    
   11.  Diljá Heimisdóttir            92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     34.93   543       
   12.  Berglind Friđriksdóttir       91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     34.95   542       
   12.  Ingibjörg Kristí Jónsdóttir   93   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     34.95   542       
   14.  Juni Rugland                  93   Vestkants                35.50   517       
   15.  Maríanna Kristjánsdóttir      93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         35.66   510       
   16.  Elín Óla Klemenzdóttir        91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     36.18   489       
   17.  Birta Ósk Theódórsdóttir      93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     36.21   488       
   18.  Steinunn María Dađadóttir     92   Sunddeild Fjölnis        36.26   486       
   19.  Anna Dís Arnarsdóttir         93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         36.47   477       
   20.  Margrét Lilj Margeirsdóttir   91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     36.48   477       
   21.  June Ramsvik                  89   Vestkants                36.62   471       
   22.  Sigrún Helga Davíđsdóttir     91   Sunddeild Breiđablik     37.06   455       
   23.  María Ása Ásţórsdóttir        93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     37.09   454       
   24.  Sara Gjelsvik                 93   Vestkants                37.20   450       
   25.  Marie Reinertsen              93   Vestkants                37.64   434       
   26.  Inga Elín Cryer               93   Sundfélag Akraness       38.85   395       
   27.  Ólöf Ósk Johnsen              92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     39.07   388       
   28.  Harpa Sćvarsdóttir            89   Sunddeild Fjölnis        39.35   380       
   29.  Aníta Björk Jóhannsdóttir     92   Sundfélagiđ Vestri       39.36   380       
   30.  Anna María Guđmundsdóttir     88   Sundfélagiđ Vestri       39.77   368       
   31.  Júlía Runólfsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         41.41   326       
   32.  Laufey Rún Ţorsteinsdóttir    92   Hamar                    41.53   323       



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 3                         Men, 50m Breaststroke             14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 16:46                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            28.90  Alexander Dale Oen       NOR    Reykjavkík          2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Markus Vindenes               94   Vestkants                34.83   493  A    
    2.  Adis Licina                   94   Södertälje               35.20   477  A    
    3.  Freysteinn Viđar Viđarsson    94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        36.47   429  A    
    4.  Kristinn Gauti Gunnarsson     95   Sundfélag Akraness       37.97   380  A    
    5.  Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson         94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     38.54   364  A    
    6.  Steinar Freyr Hafsteinsson    94   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     39.14   347  A    
    7.  Einar Gunnlaugsson            95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         40.53   313  A    
    8.  Aron Örn Stefánsson           95   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     41.88   283  A    
    9.  Sigurđur Böđvarsson           94   Sundfélag Akraness       44.67   234  R    


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 3                         Men, 50m Breaststroke               15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 16:46                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            28.90  Alexander Dale Oen       NOR    Reykjavkík          2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Mladen Tepavcevic             76   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     29.53   809  A    
    2.  Alexander Dale Oen            85   Vestkants                29.61   802  A    
    3.  Jakob Jóhann Sveinsson        82   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         29.70   795  A    
    4.  Carl-Mikael Loenn             80   SS04                     30.82   711  A    
    5.  Guđni Emilsson                89   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     31.63   658  A    
    6.  Sven Jaeger                   83   Hellas-Glana             31.94   639  A    
    7.  Dánjal Martin Hofgaard        89   SuSvim                   32.36   614  A    
    8.  Joachim Jakobsen              91   Vestkants                33.09   575  ?    
    8.  Sindri Snćvar Friđrikss.      88   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     33.09   575  ?    
   10.  Diederic Brummer              90   Hellas-Glana             33.27   565  R    
   11.  Leifur Guđni Grétarsson       90   Sundfélag Akraness       33.49   554       
   12.  Snćvar Dagur Pétursson        92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     34.74   497       
   13.  Orri Freyr Guđmundsson        92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     35.46   467       
   14.  Arnór Ingi Hansen             90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        35.80   454       
   15.  Eiríkur Ţórir Baldursson      88   Sunddeild KR             36.04   445       
   16.  Eyţór Ingi Júlíusson          93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     37.21   404       
   17.  Styrmir Már Ómarsson          91   Sunddeild Fjölnis        37.48   395       
   18.  Alexander Árnason             92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     40.06   324       



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 4                        Women, 50m Breaststroke            14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 16:50                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            34.22  Rebecca Hills            GBR    Reykjavkík          2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Elín Erla Káradóttir          94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        37.04   590  A    
    2.  Lilja Ingimarsdóttir          94   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     37.05   589  A    
    3.  Jennie Sveronius              94   Södertälje               40.24   460  A    
    4.  Rósa Bestouh                  94   Sunddeild Breiđablik     41.57   417  A    
    5.  Arna Björg Jónasardóttir      94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        41.89   408  A    
    6.  Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir     94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        42.09   402  A    
    7.  Helga Rut Steinsdóttir        94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     42.29   396  A    
    8.  Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir       94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         44.19   347  A    
    9.  Sólveig Rún Samúelsdóttir     94   Sundfélag Akraness       46.49   298  R    
   10.  Karen Rós Bjarkadóttir        94   Sundfélag Akraness       47.18   285  R    
   11.  Gréta Stefánsdóttir           95   Sundfélag Akraness       49.44   248       


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 4                        Women, 50m Breaststroke              15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 16:50                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            34.22  Rebecca Hills            GBR    Reykjavkík          2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Hrafnhildur Luthersdóttir     91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     33.83   774  A    
    2.  Mari Ask Rasmussen            86   Stavanger                34.20   749  A    
    3.  Bryndís Rún Hansen            93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        36.57   613  A    
    4.  Stine Vindenes                93   Vestkants                36.77   603  A    
    5.  Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         37.37   574  A    
    6.  Malan Vitalis Bćrendsen       91   SuSvim                   38.67   518  A    
    7.  Katharina Lamhauge            92   SuSvim                   38.69   517  A    
    8.  Line Mřllerop                 87   Vestkants                38.89   509  A    
    9.  Charlotte Kausland            89   Vestkants                38.93   508  R    
   10.  Sigurbjörg Kristjánsdóttir    89   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     38.98   506  R    
   11.  Malin Dahle                   93   Vestkants                39.96   470       
   12.  Andrea Björg Jónsdóttir       93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     40.21   461       
   13.  Aníta Björk Jóhannsdóttir     92   Sundfélagiđ Vestri       40.24   460       
   14.  Sigurbjörg Helga Ingadóttir   91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     41.02   434       
   15.  Juni Rugland                  93   Vestkants                41.33   424       
   16.  Sara Gjelsvik                 93   Vestkants                41.62   416       
   17.  Lilja Björg Magnúsdóttir      91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     42.24   398       
   18.  Kristín Ţóra Gunnlaugsdóttir  92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         42.63   387       
   19.  Anna Guđrún Gunnlaugsdóttir   92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         43.54   363       
   20.  Erla Sigurlau Ásvaldsdóttir   92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         45.77   313       
   21.  Anna María Guđmundsdóttir     88   Sundfélagiđ Vestri       47.80   274       



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 5                            Men, 400m Medley                 15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 16:58                                                              Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            4:44.38  Jakob Jóhann Sveinsson  ISL    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Davy Verreussel               89   Hellas-Glana           4:36.70   757       
          1:02.33  2:14.43  3:32.18  4:36.70
    2.  Gunnar Ólafsson               92   Sunddeild KR           5:16.91   504       
          1:15.87  2:37.60  4:13.33  5:16.91
    3.  Jón Ţór Hallgrímsson          92   Sundfélag Akraness     5:17.11   503       
          1:15.81  2:35.81  4:10.90  5:17.11
    4.  Konráđ Hrafnkelsson           92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   5:30.77   443       
          1:14.91  2:40.52  4:16.57  5:30.77
    5.  Ívar Ţór Birgisson            92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      5:39.19   411       
          1:14.76  2:45.07  4:23.65  5:39.19
   DSQ  Alexander Broberg Skeltved    87   Vestkants                                  
        Turned on his stomich when going from back to breaststroke
          1:03.70  2:23.45  3:44.00  4:52.05



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 6                           Women, 400m Medley              14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 17:04                                                              Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            5:04.02  Rebecca Cooke           GBR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir       95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:31.15   578       
          1:19.56  2:43.57  4:19.28  5:31.15
    2.  Salome Jónsdóttir             95   Sundfélag Akraness     5:42.52   522       
          1:20.34  2:48.71  4:26.89  5:42.52
    3.  Kristín Björt Sćvarsdóttir    94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       6:02.83   439       
          1:20.82  2:54.79  4:36.58  6:02.83


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 6                           Women, 400m Medley                15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 17:04                                                              Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            5:04.02  Rebecca Cooke           GBR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Sara Nordenstam               83   Lambertseter           4:57.58   796       
          1:07.13  2:24.17  3:47.17  4:57.58
    2.  Jóna Helena Bjarnadóttir      92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   5:17.90   653       
          1:14.34  2:36.96  4:07.10  5:17.90
    3.  Maríanna Kristjánsdóttir      93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:25.33   609       
          1:13.21  2:36.72  4:12.32  5:25.33
    4.  Benedicte Kausland            92   Vestkants              5:30.12   583       
          1:19.00  2:45.65  4:14.17  5:30.12
    5.  Olga Sigurđardóttir           91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:31.54   576       
          1:16.05  2:43.18  4:19.56  5:31.54
    6.  Andrea Haugstad               92   Vestkants              5:36.83   549       
          1:16.73  2:45.49  4:21.54  5:36.83
    7.  Karen Jóhannsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:44.42   514       
          1:19.61  2:46.98  4:28.52  5:44.42
    8.  Lea Hrund Guđjónsdóttir       92   Sundfélag Akraness     5:48.95   494       
          1:25.76  2:54.81  4:32.30  5:48.95



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 7                              Men, 50m Fly                 14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 17:16                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            25.12  Örn Arnarson             ISL    Laugardalur         2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Markus Vindenes               94   Vestkants                31.37   423  A    
    2.  Sigurđur Friđr Kristjánsson   94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     31.51   417  A    
    3.  Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson   94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         35.34   296  A    
    4.  Oddur Viđar Malmquist         95   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        35.74   286  A    
    5.  Guđmundur Brynjar Júlíusson   94   Sundfélag Akraness       35.84   283  A    


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 7                              Men, 50m Fly                   15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 17:16                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            25.12  Örn Arnarson             ISL    Laugardalur         2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Hjörtur Már Reynisson         83   Sunddeild KR             25.53   784  A    
    2.  Alexander Dale Oen            85   Vestkants                26.18   727  A    
    3.  Niklas Brix                   85   Sunddeild KR             26.55   697  A    
    4.  Jřrgen Mřllerop               88   Stavanger                26.71   685  A    
    5.  Pĺl Gunnar Normann            81   Vestkants                26.81   677  A    
    6.  Sven Jaeger                   83   Hellas-Glana             27.07   658  A    
    7.  Kim Torry Simmenes            82   Vestkants                27.10   655  A    
    8.  Pál Joensen                   90   SuSvim                   27.53   625  ?    
    8.  Davíđ Hildibe Ađalsteinsson   90   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     27.53   625  ?    
   10.  Ole Martin Ree                92   Stavanger                27.62   619  R    
   11.  Arnór Ingi Hansen             90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        27.79   608       
   12.  Davy Verreussel               89   Hellas-Glana             27.89   601       
   13.  Ragnar Björnsson              90   Sunddeild Breiđablik     27.91   600       
   14.  Tómas Leó Halldórsson         90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        27.98   595       
   15.  Árni Guđnason                 91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     28.15   585       
   16.  Kristinn Ásgeir Gylfason      91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     28.48   565       
   17.  Orri Freyr Guđmundsson        92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     28.83   544       
   18.  Einar Sveinn Kristjánsson     90   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         28.99   535       
   18.  Baldur Snćr Jónsson           86   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         28.99   535       
   20.  Helgi Rúnar Olgeirsson        89   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         29.27   520       
   21.  Árni Stefán Haldorsen         89   Sunddeild KR             29.32   518       
   22.  Gunnar Ólafsson               92   Sunddeild KR             29.61   502       
   23.  Ólafur Páll Ólafsson          90   Sunddeild Fjölnis        29.69   498       
   24.  Elías Kjartan Bjarnason       90   Sunddeild Breiđablik     29.72   497       
   25.  Joachim Jakobsen              91   Vestkants                30.11   478       
   26.  Tryggvi Gylfason              93   Sunddeild KR             30.19   474       
   27.  Björgvin Rúnar Ţórhallsson    89   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     30.32   468       
   28.  Aron Hugi Helgason            92   Sundfélag Akraness       30.47   461       
   29.  Kristján Jesús Potenciano     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         31.38   422       
   30.  Kristoffer Brekke             91   Vestkants                31.87   403       
   31.  Ragnar Ţór Ţrastarson         92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     32.81   369       
   32.  Gjermund Fure Johansen        93   Vestkants                34.15   328       
   33.  Rafn Ţorsteinsson             92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         34.56   316       



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 8                             Women, 50m Fly                14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 17:24                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            26.72  Therese Alshammar        ISL    Laugardalur         2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir   94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        32.00   551  A    
    2.  Lotte Thommesen               94   Poseidon                 32.06   548  A    
    3.  Elín Erla Káradóttir          94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        32.61   520  A    
    4.  Guđlaug Edda Hannesdóttir     94   Sunddeild Breiđablik     32.72   515  A    
    5.  Marie Řverland                94   Vestkants                33.46   482  A    
    6.  Bára Kristí Björgvinsdóttir   95   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     36.49   371  A    
    7.  Jennie Sveronius              94   Södertälje               36.68   366  A    
    8.  Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir     94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        38.69   312  A    
    9.  Karen Rós Bjarkadóttir        94   Sundfélag Akraness       40.21   278  R    


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 8                             Women, 50m Fly                  15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 17:24                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            26.72  Therese Alshammar        ISL    Laugardalur         2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Henriette Brekke              88   Vestkants                28.96   743  A    
    2.  Erla Dögg Haraldsdóttir       88   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     29.36   713  A    
    3.  Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir      90   Sunddeild Fjölnis        29.52   702  A    
    4.  Karen Střdle                  87   Stavanger                29.83   680  A    
    5.  Eva Hannesdóttir              87   Sunddeild KR             30.19   656  A    
    6.  Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir     91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     30.58   631  A    
    7.  Shaila millum Garđarnar       84   SuSvim                   30.65   627  A    
    7.  Soffía Klemenzdóttir          93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     30.65   627  A    
    9.  Maren Johannesen              72   Vestkants                30.70   624  R    
   10.  Ásbjörg Gústafsdóttir         86   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         30.84   615  R    
   11.  Therese Sagstad               87   Vestkants                31.52   576       
   12.  Stine Vindenes                93   Vestkants                31.98   552       
   13.  Ingibjörg Gísladóttir         92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     32.28   537       
   14.  Ingibjörg Kristí Jónsdóttir   93   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     32.45   528       
   15.  Marta Rós Ormsdóttir          92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         32.48   527       
   16.  Marín Hrund Jónsdóttir        91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     32.74   514       
   17.  Ida Nordbř                    89   Stavanger                32.76   513       
   18.  Svandís Ţóra Sćmundsdóttir    93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     32.77   513       
   19.  Sif Pétursdóttir              92   Sunddeild KR             32.87   508       
   20.  Ţorgerđur Sveinbjarnardóttir  89   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         33.07   499       
   21.  Kristín Ţóra Gunnlaugsdóttir  92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         33.38   485       
   22.  Anna Dís Arnarsdóttir         93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         33.67   473       
   23.  Marie Reinertsen              93   Vestkants                33.93   462       
   24.  Rannveig Ţó Unnsteinsdóttir   93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        34.00   459       
   25.  Charlotte Kausland            89   Vestkants                34.16   453       
   26.  Herdís Magnúsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Vestri       34.45   441       
   27.  Guđrún Jóna Baldursdóttir     93   Sunddeild KR             34.59   436       
   28.  Sigurbjörg Kristjánsdóttir    89   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     34.72   431       
   29.  Inga Björg Jónasdóttir        91   Sunddeild KR             34.87   426       
   30.  AnnMari Midjord               90   SuSvim                   35.01   421       
   31.  Sara Gjelsvik                 93   Vestkants                35.72   396       
   32.  Daniela Gjermundnes           91   Vestkants                35.92   389       
   33.  Harpa Sćvarsdóttir            89   Sunddeild Fjölnis        35.95   388       
   34.  Ingibjörg Kristjánsdóttir     92   Sundfélagiđ Vestri       36.56   369       
   35.  Kristín Ţóra Sigurđardóttir   93   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     37.22   350       
   36.  Embla Ágústsdóttir            90   ÍFR                    1:51.45    13       



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 9                           Men, 50m Freestyle              14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 17:30                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            23.37  Örn Arnarson             ISL    Laugardalur         2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Markus Vindenes               94   Vestkants                28.42   456  A    
    2.  Sigurđur Friđr Kristjánsson   94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     28.54   451  A    
    3.  Ţór Pétursson                 94   Sunddeild KR             28.76   440  A    
    4.  Adis Licina                   94   Södertälje               28.83   437  A    
    4.  Freysteinn Viđar Viđarsson    94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        28.83   437  A    
    6.  Njáll Ţrastarson              94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     29.11   425  A    
    7.  Ludwig Lord-Johansson         94   Södertälje               29.60   404  A    
    8.  Baldur Ţór Finnsson           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        30.04   386  A    
    9.  Birgir Viktor Hannesson       94   Sundfélag Akraness       30.19   381  R    
   10.  Kristinn Gauti Gunnarsson     95   Sundfélag Akraness       30.22   380  R    
   11.  Friđberg Jensson              94   Sunddeild Breiđablik     30.82   358       
   12.  Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson   94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         31.05   350       
   13.  Daniel Hannes Pálsson         95   Sunddeild Fjölnis        31.42   338       
   14.  Predrag Milos                 95   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     31.64   331       
   15.  Steinar Freyr Hafsteinsson    94   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     32.18   314       
   16.  Aron Örn Stefánsson           95   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     32.22   313       
   17.  Einar Gunnlaugsson            95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         33.27   284       
   18.  Bergţór Philipp Mahlmann      95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         33.35   282       
   18.  Sigurđur Böđvarsson           94   Sundfélag Akraness       33.35   282       
   20.  Ćgir Benediktsson             95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         33.53   278       


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 9                           Men, 50m Freestyle                15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 17:30                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            23.37  Örn Arnarson             ISL    Laugardalur         2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Mathias Hageneier             80   SK Laxen                 23.79   778  A    
    2.  Árni Már Árnason              87   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     24.10   748  A    
    3.  Mladen Tepavcevic             76   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     24.72   693  A    
    4.  Alexander Dale Oen            85   Vestkants                24.81   686  A    
    5.  Birkir Már Jónsson            87   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     24.89   679  A    
    6.  Jřrgen Mřllerop               88   Stavanger                24.95   674  A    
    7.  Kim Torry Simmenes            82   Vestkants                25.14   659  A    
    7.  Dánjal Martin Hofgaard        89   SuSvim                   25.14   659  A    
    9.  Alan Smeets                   84   Hellas-Glana             25.22   653  R    
   10.  Sindri Snćvar Friđrikss.      88   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     25.43   637  R    
   11.  Baldur Snćr Jónsson           86   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         25.58   626       
   12.  Pĺl Gunnar Normann            81   Vestkants                25.63   622       
   13.  Tómas Leó Halldórsson         90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        25.87   605       
   14.  Jón Símon Gíslason            87   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         25.90   603       
   15.  Sven Jaeger                   83   Hellas-Glana             26.16   585       
   16.  Ragnar Björnsson              90   Sunddeild Breiđablik     26.24   580       
   17.  Bjarte Ravndal                91   Stavanger                26.27   578       
   18.  Ole Martin Ree                92   Stavanger                26.31   575       
   19.  Árni Guđnason                 91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     26.42   568       
   20.  Guđni Emilsson                89   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     26.62   555       
   21.  Joachim Jakobsen              91   Vestkants                26.93   536       
   22.  Diederic Brummer              90   Hellas-Glana             27.35   512       
   23.  Hjörtur Methusalemsson        91   Sunddeild KR             27.42   508       
   24.  Orri Freyr Guđmundsson        92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     27.46   506       
   25.  Helgi Rúnar Olgeirsson        89   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         27.65   496       
   26.  Arnór Ingi Hansen             90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        27.74   491       
   27.  Dagur Páll Friđriksson        91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     27.78   489       
   28.  Snćvar Dagur Pétursson        92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     27.84   485       
   29.  Styrmir Már Ómarsson          91   Sunddeild Fjölnis        27.92   481       
   30.  Sigurđur Egill Sigurđsson     91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         27.93   481       
   31.  Jordi Meulenberg              77   Hellas-Glana             28.09   473       
   31.  Konráđ Hrafnkelsson           92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     28.09   473       
   33.  Egill Valur Hafsteinsson      89   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     28.13   471       
   34.  Heiđar Smári Olgeirsson       91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         28.17   469       
   35.  Kristinn Jaferian             91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         28.32   461       
   36.  Bjarni Ragnar Guđmundsson     91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     28.39   458       
   37.  Björgvin Rúnar Ţórhallsson    89   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     28.46   454       
   38.  Ingi Rúnar Árnason            93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     28.56   450       
   39.  Strahinja Dujic               93   Sunddeild KR             28.77   440       
   40.  Hrafn Sigurđsson              93   Sunddeild KR             28.89   434       
   41.  Kristoffer Brekke             91   Vestkants                29.06   427       
   42.  Kristján Jesús Potenciano     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         29.11   425       
   43.  Magnús Kár Óttarsson          92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     29.45   410       
   44.  Brynjar Örn Ţorbjörnsson      93   Sundfélagiđ Vestri       30.03   387       
   45.  Gunnar Egill Benonysson       93   Sunddeild Breiđablik     30.21   380       
   46.  Gjermund Fure Johansen        93   Vestkants                30.24   379       
   47.  Eyţór Ingi Júlíusson          93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     30.51   369       
   48.  Rafn Ţorsteinsson             92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         31.58   333       
   49.  Adrian Óskar Erwin            88   Sunddeild Fjölnis        31.72   328       
   50.  Ómar Hólm Pálsson             91   Sundfélagiđ Vestri       32.00   320       
   DSQ  Björgvin Guđmu Björgvinsson   92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar                       
        Ţjófstart



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 10                         Women, 50m Freestyle             14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 17:40                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            25.12  Therese Alshammar        SWE    Laugardalur         2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir   94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        29.85   560  A    
    2.  Elín Erla Káradóttir          94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        30.01   551  A    
    3.  Marie Řverland                94   Vestkants                30.23   540  A    
    4.  Guđlaug Edda Hannesdóttir     94   Sunddeild Breiđablik     30.34   534  A    
    5.  Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir       95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         30.62   519  A    
    6.  Lilja Ingimarsdóttir          94   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     31.39   482  A    
    7.  Karen Konráđsdóttir           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        31.43   480  A    
    8.  Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir   95   Sunddeild Breiđablik     31.48   478  A    
    9.  Bryndís Arna Borgţórsdóttir   94   Sunddeild Breiđablik     31.88   460  R    
   10.  Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir        95   Sundfélag Akraness       31.93   458  R    
   11.  Marie Elise Eriksen           94   Vestkants                32.10   451       
   12.  Josefin Agnekrans             94   Södertälje               32.11   450       
   12.  Kristín Hulda Ţórhallsdóttir  94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         32.11   450       
   14.  Guđný Erna Bjarnadóttir       94   Sunddeild Breiđablik     32.40   438       
   15.  Bjarndís Sjöfn Blandon        94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     32.63   429       
   16.  Salome Rós Guđmundsdóttir     94   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     33.39   400       
   17.  Jennie Sveronius              94   Södertälje               34.22   372       
   18.  Bára Kristí Björgvinsdóttir   95   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     34.86   352       
   19.  Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir     94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        35.01   347       
   20.  Una Rakel Hafliđadóttir       95   Sundfélag Akraness       35.32   338       
   21.  Helga Rut Steinsdóttir        94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     35.93   321       


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 10                         Women, 50m Freestyle               15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 17:40                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            25.12  Therese Alshammar        SWE    Laugardalur         2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Henriette Brekke              88   Vestkants                26.73   780  A    
    2.  Bryndís Rún Hansen            93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        28.01   678  A    
    3.  Karen Střdle                  87   Stavanger                28.13   670  A    
    4.  Shaila millum Garđarnar       84   SuSvim                   28.26   660  A    
    5.  Mari Ask Rasmussen            86   Stavanger                28.50   644  A    
    6.  Ingibjörg Kristí Jónsdóttir   93   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     28.80   624  A    
    7.  Line Mřllerop                 87   Vestkants                28.82   623  A    
    8.  Maren Johannesen              72   Vestkants                29.05   608  ?    
    8.  Rakel Gunnlaugsdóttir         91   Sundfélag Akraness       29.05   608  ?    
   10.  Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         29.23   597  R    
   11.  Arna Margrét Ćgisdóttir       93   Sunddeild KR             29.30   593       
   12.  Marta Rós Ormsdóttir          92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         29.37   588       
   13.  Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir     91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     29.48   582       
   13.  Hrafnhildur Luthersdóttir     91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     29.48   582       
   15.  Erla Hrönn Unnsteinsdóttir    93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        29.50   581       
   16.  Helga Valgerđur Gunnarsdóttir 92   Sunddeild KR             29.53   579       
   17.  Jóhanna Gerđa Gústafsdóttir   90   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         29.59   575       
   18.  Hildur Erla Gísladóttir       91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     29.73   567       
   19.  Juni Rugland                  93   Vestkants                29.93   556       
   20.  Berglind Friđriksdóttir       91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     29.94   555       
   21.  Oda Marie Siljan              92   Poseidon                 30.00   552       
   22.  Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir      93   Sundfélag Akraness       30.07   548       
   23.  June Ramsvik                  89   Vestkants                30.13   545       
   24.  Stine Vindenes                93   Vestkants                30.15   544       
   25.  Therese Sagstad               87   Vestkants                30.39   531       
   26.  Sigrún Helga Davíđsdóttir     91   Sunddeild Breiđablik     30.58   521       
   27.  Benedicte Kausland            92   Vestkants                30.67   517       
   28.  Halla Einarsdóttir            91   Sunddeild KR             30.73   514       
   29.  Sara Gjelsvik                 93   Vestkants                30.96   502       
   30.  Marie Reinertsen              93   Vestkants                30.98   501       
   31.  Herdís Magnúsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Vestri       31.07   497       
   32.  Sif Pétursdóttir              92   Sunddeild KR             31.10   496       
   33.  Jóhanna Hildur Hansen         91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         31.20   491       
   34.  Rannveig Ţó Unnsteinsdóttir   93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        31.48   478       
   35.  Malin Dahle                   93   Vestkants                31.54   475       
   36.  Karen Nanna Ţorkelsdóttir     92   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        31.69   468       
   37.  Birta Ósk Theódórsdóttir      93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     31.76   465       
   38.  Sigurbjörg Helga Ingadóttir   91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     32.06   452       
   39.  Ingibjörg Gísladóttir         92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     32.08   451       
   40.  Aníta Björk Jóhannsdóttir     92   Sundfélagiđ Vestri       32.19   447       
   41.  Andrea Björg Jónsdóttir       93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     32.26   444       
   42.  Júlía Runólfsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         32.29   443       
   43.  Lea Hrund Guđjónsdóttir       92   Sundfélag Akraness       32.34   441       
   44.  Stefanía Júlíusdóttir         89   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     32.38   439       
   45.  Karen Jóhannsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         32.46   436       
   46.  Anna Guđrún Gunnlaugsdóttir   92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         32.63   429       
   47.  Charlotte Kausland            89   Vestkants                32.74   425       
   48.  Ţórun Björk Jónsdóttir        92   Sunddeild Breiđablik     32.80   422       
   49.  Unnur Kjartansdóttir          90   Sunddeild KR             32.96   416       
   50.  Áróra Björk Pétursdóttir      92   Sunddeild Breiđablik     33.22   407       
   51.  Birta Stefánsdóttir           93   Sundfélag Akraness       33.25   405       
   52.  María Ása Ásţórsdóttir        93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     33.61   393       
   53.  Ólöf Ósk Johnsen              92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     33.79   386       
   54.  Lilja Björg Magnúsdóttir      91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     33.86   384       
   55.  Laufey Rún Ţorsteinsdóttir    92   Hamar                    34.11   376       
   56.  Anna María Guđmundsdóttir     88   Sundfélagiđ Vestri       34.40   366       
   57.  Daniela Gjermundnes           91   Vestkants                35.03   347       
   58.  Ţórdís Magnúsdóttir           91   Sundfélagiđ Vestri       36.01   319       
   DSQ  Jóna Margrét Jónsdóttir       91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk                       
        ţjófstart



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 3                         Men, 50m Breaststroke               15 years and older
18.1.2008                                                      Results Swim Off Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            28.90  Alexander Dale Oen       NOR    Reykjavkík          2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Sindri Snćvar Friđrikss.      88   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     32.07   631       
    2.  Joachim Jakobsen              91   Vestkants                32.97   581       



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 11                         Men, 1500m Freestyle             14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 17:52                                                              Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            16:33.14  Pál Joensen            FAR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Freysteinn Viđar Viđarsson    94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn     19:12.71   459       
          1:11.65  2:29.36  3:46.77  5:04.85  6:23.51  7:42.18  9:00.77 10:19.16
         11:37.24 12:55.01 14:11.56 15:28.61 16:44.99 18:00.88 19:12.71


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 11                         Men, 1500m Freestyle               15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 17:52                                                              Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            16:33.14  Pál Joensen            FAR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Pál Joensen                   90   SuSvim                16:05.02   781       
          1:00.62  2:05.38  3:09.73  4:14.47  5:19.93  6:25.02  7:29.96  8:34.89
          9:40.00 10:44.42 11:49.49 12:54.62 13:59.04 15:03.42 16:05.02
    2.  Michel Heijnen                87   Hellas-Glana          17:15.39   633       
          1:01.34  2:07.47  3:16.17  4:24.80  5:34.49  6:44.41  7:55.14  9:05.49
         10:16.38 11:27.41 12:38.46 13:48.89 14:59.06 16:07.10 17:15.39
    3.  Leifur Guđni Grétarsson       90   Sundfélag Akraness    17:45.54   581       
          1:07.77  2:20.98  3:34.07  4:47.04  5:59.24  7:10.84  8:22.12  9:33.13
         10:44.34 11:55.24 13:06.32 14:16.95 15:26.98 16:36.37 17:45.54
    4.  Gunnar Örn Arnarson           92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk  17:47.79   577       
          1:07.71  2:20.50  3:33.25  4:46.16  5:57.71  7:09.60  8:21.72  9:33.09
         10:44.61 11:55.50 13:06.60 14:17.59 15:27.99 16:38.44 17:47.79
    5.  Anton Sveinn McKee            93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir      17:59.85   558       
          1:08.26  2:20.85  3:33.66  4:46.43  5:59.66  7:11.42  8:23.57  9:36.14
         10:48.35 11:59.97 13:12.07 14:23.91 15:36.39 16:48.70 17:59.85
    6.  Siggi Dan Kristjánsson        93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir      18:32.28   510       
          1:08.13  2:21.58  3:35.30  4:49.40  6:02.76  7:17.11  8:31.27  9:45.88
         11:00.77 12:15.62 13:31.19 14:47.62 16:04.37 17:19.43 18:32.28
    7.  Ólafur Páll Ólafsson          90   Sunddeild Fjölnis     18:47.23   490       
          1:06.90  2:20.70  3:33.88  4:49.29  6:05.48  7:21.80  8:38.13  9:54.66
         11:11.18 12:27.35 13:43.92 15:00.17 16:16.33 17:32.21 18:47.23
    8.  Vilberg Andri Magnússon       93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk  18:53.69   482       
          1:11.12  2:28.58  3:43.85  5:00.35  6:16.31  7:32.81  8:49.24 10:06.19
         11:22.18 12:37.47 13:53.18 15:08.87 16:24.42 17:39.82 18:53.69
    9.  Sindri Sćvarsson              92   Sunddeild Fjölnis     19:09.89   462       
          1:11.11  2:29.04  3:46.07  5:03.99  6:22.30  7:39.27  8:57.46 10:15.16
         11:32.93 12:50.90 14:07.75 15:23.80 16:40.45 17:56.25 19:09.89
   10.  Ívar Ţór Birgisson            92   Sunddeild Fjölnis     19:37.40   430       
          1:11.47  2:29.27  3:47.33  5:06.02  6:25.10  7:44.70  9:04.35 10:24.15
         11:45.01 13:04.19 14:23.43 15:42.55 17:01.26 18:20.16 19:37.40



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 10                         Women, 50m Freestyle               15 years and older
18.1.2008                                                      Results Swim Off Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            25.12  Therese Alshammar        SWE    Laugardalur         2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Rakel Gunnlaugsdóttir         91   Sundfélag Akraness       28.43   649       
    2.  Maren Johannesen              72   Vestkants                29.21   598       



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 12                        Women, 800m Freestyle             14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 18:32                                                              Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record             8:47.59  Rebecca Cooke          GBR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Karen Konráđsdóttir           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn     10:34.98   494       
          1:13.59  2:33.69  3:54.51  5:15.53  6:36.06  7:56.98  9:17.19 10:34.98
    2.  Ástrós Ţóra Valsdóttir        95   Sundfélagiđ Vestri    11:00.03   440       
          1:14.14  2:36.44  4:00.40  5:25.27  6:50.83  8:15.37  9:39.16 11:00.03
    3.  Ingunn María Ólafsdóttir      94   Sunddeild Fjölnis     11:17.59   406       
          1:19.77  2:47.75  4:14.59  5:40.41  7:05.43  8:30.39  9:55.29 11:17.59
    4.  Steinunn Traustadóttir        94   Sundfélag Akraness    11:27.01   390       
          1:16.44  2:44.39  4:14.15  5:41.05  7:09.05  8:35.79 10:02.16 11:27.01
    5.  Arna Björg Jónasardóttir      94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn     11:30.56   384       
          1:21.67  2:48.55  4:16.68  5:44.97  7:12.97  8:41.62 10:09.04 11:30.56


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 12                        Women, 800m Freestyle               15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 18:32                                                              Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record             8:47.59  Rebecca Cooke          GBR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir      90   Sunddeild Fjölnis      9:25.18   700       
          1:08.89  2:21.05  3:33.02  4:44.69  5:54.30  7:04.71  8:15.77  9:25.18
    2.  Mona Simonsen                 91   SuSvim                 9:37.87   655       
          1:08.51  2:20.59  3:32.60  4:44.46  5:56.15  7:10.02  8:24.37  9:37.87
    3.  Inga Elín Cryer               93   Sundfélag Akraness     9:44.92   632       
          1:10.66  2:24.71  3:38.47  4:52.31  6:05.62  7:19.09  8:32.76  9:44.92
    4.  Andrea Haugstad               92   Vestkants             10:17.69   536       
          1:12.56  2:29.82  3:48.59  5:06.95  6:25.34  7:44.40  9:02.36 10:17.69
    5.  Erla Hrönn Unnsteinsdóttir    93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn     10:18.77   533       
          1:13.79  2:32.86  3:52.03  5:11.00  6:28.99  7:47.45  9:04.83 10:18.77
    6.  Karen Nanna Ţorkelsdóttir     92   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn     10:25.36   517       
          1:14.17  2:33.34  3:52.86  5:11.91  6:30.32  7:48.99  9:07.95 10:25.36
    7.  Steinunn María Dađadóttir     92   Sunddeild Fjölnis     10:38.03   487       
          1:13.42  2:32.94  3:54.12  5:14.79  6:36.66  7:58.17  9:18.50 10:38.03
    8.  Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir      93   Sundfélag Akraness    10:50.07   460       
          1:15.82  2:38.39  4:02.32  5:26.77  6:48.54  8:11.42  9:32.32 10:50.07
    9.  Ingibjörg Kristjánsdóttir     92   Sundfélagiđ Vestri    10:54.91   450       
          1:15.13  2:38.83  4:03.19  5:26.62  6:49.42  8:12.55  9:35.18 10:54.91
   10.  Birta Stefánsdóttir           93   Sundfélag Akraness    11:12.56   415       
          1:16.97  2:41.36  4:08.13  5:35.74  7:00.53  8:26.07  9:51.12 11:12.56
   11.  Ragnheiđur Guđbrandsdóttir    92   Sunddeild Fjölnis     12:31.74   298       
          1:27.04  3:01.68  4:37.30  6:12.95  7:47.47  9:24.22 10:59.86 12:31.74



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 13                         Men, 400m Freestyle              14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 9:16                                                               Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            4:10.76  Pál Joensen             FAR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Njáll Ţrastarson              94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   4:58.00   426       
          1:10.63  2:28.41  3:45.40  4:58.00
    2.  Sigurđur Friđr Kristjánsson   94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   4:58.58   424       
          1:09.28  2:26.07  3:44.35  4:58.58
    3.  Daniel Hannes Pálsson         95   Sunddeild Fjölnis      5:10.96   375       
          1:14.22  2:34.14  3:54.04  5:10.96
    4.  Baldur Ţór Finnsson           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      5:13.52   366       
          1:13.33  2:34.04  3:55.32  5:13.52
    5.  Stefán Orri Ragnarsson        94   Afturelding            5:15.61   359       
          1:13.53  2:34.13  3:56.09  5:15.61
    6.  Oddur Viđar Malmquist         95   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      5:20.47   343       
          1:15.22  2:36.88  4:00.11  5:20.47
    7.  Guđmundur Brynjar Júlíusson   94   Sundfélag Akraness     5:22.34   337       
          1:14.72  2:38.44  4:01.95  5:22.34
    8.  Sigurđur Böđvarsson           94   Sundfélag Akraness     5:40.19   287       
          1:17.35  2:45.14  4:13.67  5:40.19
    9.  Valdimar Ingi Brynjarsson     94   Sundfélag Akraness     5:41.37   284       
          1:18.78  2:46.40  4:15.38  5:41.37
   10.  Sćvar Berg Sigurđsson         95   Sundfélag Akraness     6:33.68   185       
          1:29.50  3:11.16  4:53.24  6:33.68


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 13                         Men, 400m Freestyle                              Open
19.1.2008 - 9:16                                                               Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            4:10.76  Pál Joensen             FAR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Pál Joensen                   90   SuSvim                 4:08.33   737       
            58.89  2:02.16  3:05.67  4:08.33
    2.  Michel Heijnen                87   Hellas-Glana           4:21.18   633       
          1:00.36  2:07.43  3:13.84  4:21.18
    3.  Gunnar Ólafsson               92   Sunddeild KR           4:25.55   603       
          1:04.56  2:13.01  3:19.83  4:25.55
    4.  Leifur Guđni Grétarsson       90   Sundfélag Akraness     4:31.31   565       
          1:03.63  2:12.61  3:22.03  4:31.31
    5.  Sigurđur Örn Ragnarsson       91   Afturelding            4:31.51   564       
          1:05.00  2:13.68  3:23.55  4:31.51
    6.  Ragnar Björnsson              90   Sunddeild Breiđablik   4:34.37   546       
          1:04.40  2:14.32  3:25.20  4:34.37
    7.  Anton Sveinn McKee            93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       4:39.45   517       
          1:07.12  2:18.11  3:29.46  4:39.45
    8.  Jóhann Tryggvi Unnsteinsson   90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      4:46.47   480       
          1:05.80  2:17.66  3:31.97  4:46.47
    9.  Orri Freyr Guđmundsson        92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   4:48.44   470       
          1:06.33  2:20.21  3:35.17  4:48.44
   10.  Sigurđur Egill Sigurđsson     91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       4:49.27   466       
          1:07.54  2:20.70  3:35.56  4:49.27
   11.  Ólafur Páll Ólafsson          90   Sunddeild Fjölnis      4:49.70   464       
          1:08.54  2:22.69  3:36.63  4:49.70
   12.  Magnús Kár Óttarsson          92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   4:53.39   447       
          1:07.67  2:22.27  3:38.75  4:53.39
   13.  Jordi Meulenberg              77   Hellas-Glana           4:55.16   439       
          1:06.44  2:20.96  3:37.19  4:55.16
   14.  Njáll Ţrastarson              94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   4:58.00   426       
          1:10.63  2:28.41  3:45.40  4:58.00
   15.  Sigurđur Friđr Kristjánsson   94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   4:58.58   424       
          1:09.28  2:26.07  3:44.35  4:58.58
   16.  Ívar Ţór Birgisson            92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      5:00.52   416       
          1:08.31  2:24.65  3:43.86  5:00.52
   17.  Styrmir Már Ómarsson          91   Sunddeild Fjölnis      5:03.17   405       
          1:08.39  2:25.59  3:44.86  5:03.17
   18.  Brynjar Örn Ţorbjörnsson      93   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     5:08.46   384       
          1:07.78  2:27.04  3:49.13  5:08.46
   19.  Daniel Hannes Pálsson         95   Sunddeild Fjölnis      5:10.96   375       
          1:14.22  2:34.14  3:54.04  5:10.96
   20.  Baldur Ţór Finnsson           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      5:13.52   366       
          1:13.33  2:34.04  3:55.32  5:13.52
   21.  Stefán Orri Ragnarsson        94   Afturelding            5:15.61   359       
          1:13.53  2:34.13  3:56.09  5:15.61
   22.  Oddur Viđar Malmquist         95   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      5:20.47   343       
          1:15.22  2:36.88  4:00.11  5:20.47
   23.  Guđmundur Brynjar Júlíusson   94   Sundfélag Akraness     5:22.34   337       
          1:14.72  2:38.44  4:01.95  5:22.34
   24.  Gunnar Egill Benonysson       93   Sunddeild Breiđablik   5:28.90   317       
          1:12.20  2:38.55  4:03.30  5:28.90
   25.  Sigurđur Böđvarsson           94   Sundfélag Akraness     5:40.19   287       
          1:17.35  2:45.14  4:13.67  5:40.19
   26.  Valdimar Ingi Brynjarsson     94   Sundfélag Akraness     5:41.37   284       
          1:18.78  2:46.40  4:15.38  5:41.37
   27.  Sćvar Berg Sigurđsson         95   Sundfélag Akraness     6:33.68   185       
          1:29.50  3:11.16  4:53.24  6:33.68



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 14                          Women, 200m Medley              14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 9:32                                                        Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:21.53  Erla Dögg Haraldsdóttir ISL    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir       95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:36.94   587  A    
            34.17  1:15.05  2:02.06  2:36.94
    2.  Salome Jónsdóttir             95   Sundfélag Akraness     2:44.87   507       
            36.35  1:19.69  2:08.67  2:44.87
    3.  Guđlaug Edda Hannesdóttir     94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   2:46.34   493       
            33.59  1:18.37  2:08.64  2:46.34
    4.  Kristín Björt Sćvarsdóttir    94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:47.53   483       
            36.30  1:19.58  2:09.51  2:47.53
    5.  Marie Řverland                94   Vestkants              2:49.90   463       
            35.16  1:17.45  2:10.84  2:49.90
    6.  Marie Elise Eriksen           94   Vestkants              2:51.45   451       
            37.87  1:22.71  2:12.61  2:51.45
    7.  Jennie Sveronius              94   Södertälje             2:58.61   399       
            38.01  1:28.76  2:16.49  2:58.61
    8.  Tina Schütz                   96   Vestkants              2:59.63   392       
            38.84  1:26.34  2:19.62  2:59.63
    9.  Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir   95   Sunddeild Breiđablik   3:03.11   370       
            39.33  1:28.24  2:22.44  3:03.11


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 14                          Women, 200m Medley                              Open
19.1.2008 - 9:32                                                        Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:21.53  Erla Dögg Haraldsdóttir ISL    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Erla Dögg Haraldsdóttir       88   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:24.32   755  A    
            29.92  1:08.71  1:50.88  2:24.32
    2.  Sara Nordenstam               83   Lambertseter           2:30.63   664  A    
            32.33  1:12.80  1:55.77  2:30.63
    3.  Karen Střdle                  87   Stavanger              2:31.46   654  A    
            31.22  1:10.65  1:55.50  2:31.46
    4.  Charlotte Johansen            88   Sunddeild KR           2:33.73   625  A    
            32.89  1:12.81  1:58.69  2:33.73
    5.  Bryndís Rún Hansen            93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      2:34.72   613  A    
            31.80  1:12.39  1:57.39  2:34.72
    6.  Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir       95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:36.94   587  A    
            34.17  1:15.05  2:02.06  2:36.94
    7.  Benedicte Kausland            92   Vestkants              2:37.97   576  A    
            35.88  1:17.24  2:01.58  2:37.97
    8.  Rakel Gunnlaugsdóttir         91   Sundfélag Akraness     2:38.98   565  A    
            33.54  1:16.63  2:02.16  2:38.98
    9.  Olga Sigurđardóttir           91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:39.63   558  R    
            34.28  1:16.94  2:04.14  2:39.63
   10.  Eva Hannesdóttir              87   Sunddeild KR           2:40.98   544  R    
            33.04  1:17.44  2:06.15  2:40.98
   11.  Stine Vindenes                93   Vestkants              2:41.30   541       
            33.78  1:15.79  2:04.39  2:41.30
   12.  Hrefna Hörn Leifsdóttir       92   Sunddeild KR           2:41.31   541       
            35.26  1:16.93  2:06.07  2:41.31
   13.  Andrea Haugstad               92   Vestkants              2:44.49   510       
            35.74  1:19.39  2:07.68  2:44.49
   14.  Helga Valgerđur Gunnarsdóttir 92   Sunddeild KR           2:44.56   510       
            35.60  1:18.06  2:08.81  2:44.56
   15.  Charlotte Kausland            89   Vestkants              2:44.62   509       
            34.80  1:19.56  2:05.83  2:44.62
   16.  Salome Jónsdóttir             95   Sundfélag Akraness     2:44.87   507       
            36.35  1:19.69  2:08.67  2:44.87
   17.  Guđlaug Edda Hannesdóttir     94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   2:46.34   493       
            33.59  1:18.37  2:08.64  2:46.34
   18.  Lea Hrund Guđjónsdóttir       92   Sundfélag Akraness     2:46.65   491       
            39.07  1:23.34  2:10.30  2:46.65
   19.  Karen Jóhannsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:47.36   484       
            36.41  1:19.68  2:10.45  2:47.36
   20.  Kristín Björt Sćvarsdóttir    94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:47.53   483       
            36.30  1:19.58  2:09.51  2:47.53
   21.  Kristín Ţóra Gunnlaugsdóttir  92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:48.15   478       
            35.79  1:22.32  2:11.07  2:48.15
   22.  Therese Sagstad               87   Vestkants              2:48.65   473       
            34.55  1:18.72  2:09.54  2:48.65
   23.  Guđrún Jóna Baldursdóttir     93   Sunddeild KR           2:49.52   466       
            37.26  1:20.13  2:11.27  2:49.52
   24.  Marie Řverland                94   Vestkants              2:49.90   463       
            35.16  1:17.45  2:10.84  2:49.90
   25.  Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir      93   Sundfélag Akraness     2:50.30   460       
            38.33  1:22.85  2:13.88  2:50.30
   26.  María Ása Ásţórsdóttir        93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:51.38   451       
            41.58  1:24.10  2:11.71  2:51.38
   27.  Marie Elise Eriksen           94   Vestkants              2:51.45   451       
            37.87  1:22.71  2:12.61  2:51.45
   28.  Herdís Magnúsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     2:51.93   447       
            36.59  1:21.76  2:12.26  2:51.93
   29.  Malin Dahle                   93   Vestkants              2:53.62   434       
            37.22  1:24.10  2:12.46  2:53.62
   30.  Jennie Sveronius              94   Södertälje             2:58.61   399       
            38.01  1:28.76  2:16.49  2:58.61
   31.  Tina Schütz                   96   Vestkants              2:59.63   392       
            38.84  1:26.34  2:19.62  2:59.63
   32.  Birta Stefánsdóttir           93   Sundfélag Akraness     3:01.77   378       
            40.65  1:30.96  2:24.16  3:01.77
   33.  Júlía Runólfsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       3:02.75   372       
            41.52  1:28.63  2:23.06  3:02.75
   34.  Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir   95   Sunddeild Breiđablik   3:03.11   370       
            39.33  1:28.24  2:22.44  3:03.11
   35.  Anna Guđrún Gunnlaugsdóttir   92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       3:04.30   363       
            47.07  1:33.42  2:25.93  3:04.30



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 15                         Men, 200m Backstroke             14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 9:50                                                        Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:14.16  Kim Torry Simmenes      NOR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Birgir Viktor Hannesson       94   Sundfélag Akraness     2:39.69   390       
            37.25  1:17.72  1:58.99  2:39.69
    2.  Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson   94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:48.38   333       
            39.20  1:21.89  2:06.15  2:48.38
    3.  Bergţór Philipp Mahlmann      95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:58.99   277       
            41.02  1:26.24  2:13.48  2:58.99
    4.  Ćgir Benediktsson             95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       3:07.15   242       
            41.71  1:28.70  2:19.17  3:07.15


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 15                         Men, 200m Backstroke                             Open
19.1.2008 - 9:50                                                        Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:14.16  Kim Torry Simmenes      NOR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Davy Verreussel               89   Hellas-Glana           2:16.85   620  A    
            31.42  1:06.24  1:42.14  2:16.85
    2.  Kim Torry Simmenes            82   Vestkants              2:17.00   618  A    
            31.11  1:06.14  1:42.41  2:17.00
    3.  Michel Heijnen                87   Hellas-Glana           2:20.70   570  A    
            33.49  1:09.42  1:45.51  2:20.70
    4.  Jón Ţór Hallgrímsson          92   Sundfélag Akraness     2:21.41   562  A    
            33.16  1:08.76  1:45.61  2:21.41
    5.  Davíđ Hildibe Ađalsteinsson   90   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:21.52   561  A    
            32.60  1:09.35  1:46.85  2:21.52
    6.  Bjarte Ravndal                91   Stavanger              2:23.27   540  A    
            32.83  1:08.89  1:46.80  2:23.27
    7.  Alan Smeets                   84   Hellas-Glana           2:24.57   526  A    
            32.83  1:09.56  1:47.29  2:24.57
    8.  Einar Sveinn Kristjánsson     90   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:25.08   520  A    
            34.80  1:12.10  1:49.54  2:25.08
    9.  Sindri Sćvarsson              92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:26.19   509  R    
            34.04  1:11.19  1:49.92  2:26.19
   10.  Jón Símon Gíslason            87   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:27.79   492  R    
            33.76  1:10.38  1:48.89  2:27.79
   11.  Aron Hugi Helgason            92   Sundfélag Akraness     2:28.77   483       
            34.68  1:12.16  1:50.73  2:28.77
   12.  Hermann Bjarki Níelsson       93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:30.27   468       
            35.76  1:13.83  1:52.50  2:30.27
   13.  Hrafn Sigurđsson              93   Sunddeild KR           2:34.28   433       
            36.69  1:15.27  1:55.12  2:34.28
   14.  Konráđ Hrafnkelsson           92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:38.39   400       
            36.93  1:17.33  1:58.73  2:38.39
   15.  Birgir Viktor Hannesson       94   Sundfélag Akraness     2:39.69   390       
            37.25  1:17.72  1:58.99  2:39.69
   16.  Gjermund Fure Johansen        93   Vestkants              2:39.91   389       
            36.79  1:16.78  1:58.65  2:39.91
   17.  Alexander Jóhannesson         92   Sunddeild KR           2:39.98   388       
            37.61  1:18.91  2:00.15  2:39.98
   18.  Kristján Jesús Potenciano     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:40.55   384       
            37.15  1:17.01  1:58.85  2:40.55
   19.  Ingi Rúnar Árnason            93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:40.75   383       
            36.97  1:17.82  1:59.73  2:40.75
   20.  Vilberg Andri Magnússon       93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:42.86   368       
            37.70  1:18.84  2:01.50  2:42.86
   21.  Ragnar Ţór Ţrastarson         92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:43.96   360       
            37.87  1:19.34  2:02.26  2:43.96
   22.  Kristinn Jaferian             91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:44.54   357       
            38.09  1:20.16  2:03.20  2:44.54
   23.  Dagur Páll Friđriksson        91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:46.94   342       
            36.24  1:17.00  2:01.30  2:46.94
   24.  Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson   94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:48.38   333       
            39.20  1:21.89  2:06.15  2:48.38
   25.  Hafliđi Arnar Bjarnason       93   Sunddeild Breiđablik   2:55.34   295       
            39.92  1:24.24  2:09.72  2:55.34
   26.  Bergţór Philipp Mahlmann      95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:58.99   277       
            41.02  1:26.24  2:13.48  2:58.99
   27.  Ćgir Benediktsson             95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       3:07.15   242       
            41.71  1:28.70  2:19.17  3:07.15



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 16                        Women, 100m Backstroke            14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 10:04                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:02.88  Therese Alshammar       SWE    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir       95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:12.92   565  A    
            36.49  1:12.92
    2.  Josefin Agnekrans             94   Södertälje             1:16.74   485  A    
            37.59  1:16.74
    3.  Lotte Thommesen               94   Poseidon               1:17.33   474  A    
            37.55  1:17.33
    4.  Martha Ţorsteinsdóttir        95   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     1:19.64   434  A    
            39.06  1:19.64
    5.  Salome Rós Guđmundsdóttir     94   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:20.14   426  A    
            38.78  1:20.14
    6.  Marie Řverland                94   Vestkants              1:20.29   423  A    
            38.31  1:20.29
    7.  Ástrós Ţóra Valsdóttir        95   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     1:20.50   420  A    
            38.96  1:20.50
    8.  Steinunn Traustadóttir        94   Sundfélag Akraness     1:21.23   409  A    
            39.36  1:21.23
    9.  Bjarndís Sjöfn Blandon        94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:21.61   403  R    
            39.02  1:21.61
   10.  Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir        95   Sundfélag Akraness     1:24.24   367  R    
            41.07  1:24.24
   11.  Tina Schütz                   96   Vestkants              1:24.82   359       
            42.03  1:24.82
   12.  Ingunn María Ólafsdóttir      94   Sunddeild Fjölnis      1:28.73   314       
            42.70  1:28.73
   13.  Elísabet Rut Arnlaugsdóttir   95   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:31.28   288       
            43.78  1:31.28
   14.  Berglind María Ólafsdóttir    94   Sundfélag Akraness     1:31.30   288       
            44.49  1:31.30


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 16                        Women, 100m Backstroke              15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 10:04                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:02.88  Therese Alshammar       SWE    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Jóhanna Gerđa Gústafsdóttir   90   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:08.98   668  A    
            33.92  1:08.98
    2.  Marín Hrund Jónsdóttir        91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:13.53   551  A    
            35.53  1:13.53
    3.  Oda Marie Siljan              92   Poseidon               1:14.34   533  A    
            35.97  1:14.34
    4.  Elfa Ingvadóttir              92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:14.54   529  A    
            36.34  1:14.54
    5.  Ida Nordbř                    89   Stavanger              1:15.22   515  A    
            35.17  1:15.22
    6.  Margrét Lilj Margeirsdóttir   91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:15.88   502  A    
            37.48  1:15.88
    7.  Berglind Friđriksdóttir       91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:15.89   501  A    
            36.14  1:15.89
    8.  Maríanna Kristjánsdóttir      93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:16.64   487  A    
            37.16  1:16.64
    9.  Birta Ósk Theódórsdóttir      93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:17.12   478  R    
            37.76  1:17.12
   10.  Helga Valgerđur Gunnarsdóttir 92   Sunddeild KR           1:17.18   477  R    
            37.85  1:17.18
   11.  Anna Dís Arnarsdóttir         93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:18.88   447       
            38.87  1:18.88
   12.  Juni Rugland                  93   Vestkants              1:19.98   428       
            39.21  1:19.98
   13.  Elín Óla Klemenzdóttir        91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:21.00   412       
            39.59  1:21.00
   14.  Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir      93   Sundfélag Akraness     1:21.53   404       
            39.64  1:21.53
   15.  Rannveig Ţó Unnsteinsdóttir   93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:21.92   399       
            40.40  1:21.92
   16.  June Ramsvik                  89   Vestkants              1:22.29   393       
            39.67  1:22.29
   17.  Ólöf Ósk Johnsen              92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:24.84   359       
            40.64  1:24.84
   18.  Ađalheiđur Gunnarsdóttir      93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:25.19   354       
            41.73  1:25.19
   19.  Laufey Rún Ţorsteinsdóttir    92   Hamar                  1:31.93   282       
            44.28  1:31.93



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 17                        Men, 100m Breaststroke            14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 10:12                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:02.07  Alexander Dale Oen      NOR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Adis Licina                   94   Södertälje             1:17.52   467  A    
            35.26  1:17.52
    2.  Markus Vindenes               94   Vestkants              1:18.80   445  A    
            36.74  1:18.80
    3.  Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson         94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:21.50   402  A    
            39.16  1:21.50
    4.  Freysteinn Viđar Viđarsson    94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:21.92   396  A    
            38.88  1:21.92
    5.  Kristinn Gauti Gunnarsson     95   Sundfélag Akraness     1:25.02   354  A    
            40.13  1:25.02
    6.  Steinar Freyr Hafsteinsson    94   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:27.04   330  A    
            40.12  1:27.04
    7.  Einar Gunnlaugsson            95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:30.94   290  A    
            43.59  1:30.94


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 17                        Men, 100m Breaststroke              15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 10:12                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:02.07  Alexander Dale Oen      NOR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Jakob Jóhann Sveinsson        82   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:06.13   753  A    
            30.07  1:06.13
    2.  Mladen Tepavcevic             76   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:06.20   750  A    
            31.57  1:06.20
    3.  Alexander Dale Oen            85   Vestkants              1:06.86   728  A    
            31.33  1:06.86
    4.  Árni Már Árnason              87   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:07.45   710  A    
            31.52  1:07.45
    5.  Carl-Mikael Loenn             80   SS04                   1:09.74   642  A    
            33.01  1:09.74
    6.  Davy Verreussel               89   Hellas-Glana           1:10.33   626  A    
            33.71  1:10.33
    7.  Dánjal Martin Hofgaard        89   SuSvim                 1:10.94   610  A    
            33.99  1:10.94
    8.  Sven Jaeger                   83   Hellas-Glana           1:11.51   595  A    
            33.25  1:11.51
    9.  Guđni Emilsson                89   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:12.12   580  R    
            33.23  1:12.12
   10.  Leifur Guđni Grétarsson       90   Sundfélag Akraness     1:14.67   523  R    
            34.93  1:14.67
   11.  Joachim Jakobsen              91   Vestkants              1:15.03   515       
            34.42  1:15.03
   12.  Snćvar Dagur Pétursson        92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:15.48   506       
            35.72  1:15.48
   13.  Diederic Brummer              90   Hellas-Glana           1:17.79   463       
            37.53  1:17.79
   14.  Sigurđur Örn Ragnarsson       91   Afturelding            1:17.91   460       
            36.60  1:17.91
   15.  Arnór Ingi Hansen             90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:18.58   449       
            36.57  1:18.58
   16.  Siggi Dan Kristjánsson        93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:18.94   443       
            37.56  1:18.94
   17.  Elías Kjartan Bjarnason       90   Sunddeild Breiđablik   1:19.42   435       
            36.86  1:19.42
   18.  Anton Sveinn McKee            93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:20.39   419       
            38.40  1:20.39
   19.  Tryggvi Gylfason              93   Sunddeild KR           1:20.91   411       
            38.03  1:20.91
   20.  Konráđ Hrafnkelsson           92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:22.10   393       
            38.22  1:22.10
   21.  Eyţór Ingi Júlíusson          93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:23.44   375       
            40.13  1:23.44
   22.  Alexander Árnason             92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:28.73   312       
            42.39  1:28.73



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 18                       Women, 200m Breaststroke           14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 10:20                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:37.50  Rebecca Hills           GBR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Lilja Ingimarsdóttir          94   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:55.27   553  A    
            39.01  1:23.25  2:09.40  2:55.27
    2.  Arna Björg Jónasardóttir      94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      3:05.99   463  R    
            45.34  1:32.54  2:20.57  3:05.99
    3.  Jennie Sveronius              94   Södertälje             3:07.19   454       
            42.86  1:30.66  2:19.51  3:07.19
    4.  Rósa Bestouh                  94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   3:14.58   404       
            45.58  1:35.75  2:25.94  3:14.58
    5.  Bryndís Arna Borgţórsdóttir   94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   3:17.87   384       
            46.44  1:36.60  2:27.77  3:17.87
    6.  Kristín Björt Sćvarsdóttir    94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       3:18.94   378       
            45.88  1:37.34  2:29.90  3:18.94
    7.  Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir     94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      3:19.91   373       
            45.84  1:36.52  2:29.29  3:19.91
    8.  Helga Rut Steinsdóttir        94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   3:21.38   364       
            45.05  1:35.99  2:28.90  3:21.38
    9.  Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir       94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       3:25.72   342       
            47.05  1:38.92  2:32.90  3:25.72
   10.  Karen Rós Bjarkadóttir        94   Sundfélag Akraness     3:29.49   324       
            48.37  1:41.66  2:36.80  3:29.49
   11.  Gréta Stefánsdóttir           95   Sundfélag Akraness     3:37.11   291       
            51.27  1:46.55  2:42.42  3:37.11


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 18                       Women, 200m Breaststroke                           Open
19.1.2008 - 10:20                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:37.50  Rebecca Hills           GBR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Hrafnhildur Luthersdóttir     91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:45.28   659  A    
            36.63  1:19.31  2:01.72  2:45.28
    2.  Sara Nordenstam               83   Lambertseter           2:48.77   619  A    
            38.13  1:21.53  2:04.92  2:48.77
    3.  Malan Vitalis Bćrendsen       91   SuSvim                 2:51.39   591  A    
            38.16  1:22.39  2:07.08  2:51.39
    4.  Benedicte Kausland            92   Vestkants              2:53.10   574  A    
            39.52  1:23.72  2:08.80  2:53.10
    5.  Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:54.81   557  A    
            40.08  1:24.76  2:09.99  2:54.81
    6.  Lilja Ingimarsdóttir          94   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:55.27   553  A    
            39.01  1:23.25  2:09.40  2:55.27
    7.  Katharina Lamhauge            92   SuSvim                 2:59.31   516  A    
            40.96  1:26.04  2:12.67  2:59.31
    8.  Steinunn María Dađadóttir     92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      3:05.73   465  A    
            42.70  1:29.62  2:17.78  3:05.73
    9.  Arna Björg Jónasardóttir      94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      3:05.99   463  R    
            45.34  1:32.54  2:20.57  3:05.99
   10.  Andrea Björg Jónsdóttir       93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   3:06.75   457  R    
            42.42  1:29.16  2:17.33  3:06.75
   11.  Jennie Sveronius              94   Södertälje             3:07.19   454       
            42.86  1:30.66  2:19.51  3:07.19
   12.  Malin Dahle                   93   Vestkants              3:10.70   429       
            42.87  1:31.88  2:21.86  3:10.70
   13.  Andrea Haugstad               92   Vestkants              3:13.29   412       
            44.67  1:33.78  2:23.76  3:13.29
   14.  Sara Gjelsvik                 93   Vestkants              3:14.09   407       
            44.30  1:34.19  2:25.16  3:14.09
   15.  Rósa Bestouh                  94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   3:14.58   404       
            45.58  1:35.75  2:25.94  3:14.58
   16.  Bryndís Arna Borgţórsdóttir   94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   3:17.87   384       
            46.44  1:36.60  2:27.77  3:17.87
   17.  Kristín Björt Sćvarsdóttir    94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       3:18.94   378       
            45.88  1:37.34  2:29.90  3:18.94
   18.  Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir     94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      3:19.91   373       
            45.84  1:36.52  2:29.29  3:19.91
   19.  Helga Rut Steinsdóttir        94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   3:21.38   364       
            45.05  1:35.99  2:28.90  3:21.38
   20.  Anna Guđrún Gunnlaugsdóttir   92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       3:21.63   363       
            47.32  1:39.13  2:32.41  3:21.63
   21.  Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir       94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       3:25.72   342       
            47.05  1:38.92  2:32.90  3:25.72
   22.  Erla Sigurlau Ásvaldsdóttir   92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       3:28.26   330       
            47.53  1:40.18  2:34.74  3:28.26
   23.  Karen Rós Bjarkadóttir        94   Sundfélag Akraness     3:29.49   324       
            48.37  1:41.66  2:36.80  3:29.49
   24.  Gréta Stefánsdóttir           95   Sundfélag Akraness     3:37.11   291       
            51.27  1:46.55  2:42.42  3:37.11



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 19                            Men, 200m Fly                 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 10:36                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:09.92  Nicolas Melmer          LUX    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Sigurđur Böđvarsson           94   Sundfélag Akraness     3:26.66   173  R    
            42.48  1:34.94  2:32.14  3:26.66


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 19                            Men, 200m Fly                                 Open
19.1.2008 - 10:36                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:09.92  Nicolas Melmer          LUX    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Jřrgen Mřllerop               88   Stavanger              2:12.61   655  A    
            28.65  1:01.18  1:36.38  2:12.61
    2.  Alexander Broberg Skeltved    87   Vestkants              2:13.04   648  A    
            29.98  1:04.06  1:38.15  2:13.04
    3.  Ole Martin Ree                92   Stavanger              2:16.84   596  A    
            30.71  1:05.07  1:40.67  2:16.84
    4.  Pál Joensen                   90   SuSvim                 2:18.05   580  A    
            30.74  1:05.51  1:41.80  2:18.05
    5.  Michel Heijnen                87   Hellas-Glana           2:23.68   515  A    
            31.19  1:06.88  1:45.83  2:23.68
    6.  Kristinn Ásgeir Gylfason      91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:26.69   484  A    
            31.65  1:08.43  1:47.81  2:26.69
    7.  Hilmar Pétur Sigurđsson       86   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:29.25   459  A    
            32.52  1:11.57  1:50.93  2:29.25
    8.  Gunnar Örn Arnarson           92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:32.04   434  A    
            32.79  1:10.44  1:50.56  2:32.04
    9.  Ívar Ţór Birgisson            92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:50.34   309  R    
            35.45  1:16.15  2:02.99  2:50.34
   10.  Sigurđur Böđvarsson           94   Sundfélag Akraness     3:26.66   173  R    
            42.48  1:34.94  2:32.14  3:26.66



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 20                           Women, 100m Fly                14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 10:44                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:00.88  Martina Moravcova       USA    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir   94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:12.62   500  A    
            33.02  1:12.62
    2.  Elín Erla Káradóttir          94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:13.03   492  A    
            32.73  1:13.03
    3.  Salome Jónsdóttir             95   Sundfélag Akraness     1:15.46   446  A    
            35.27  1:15.46
    4.  Lotte Thommesen               94   Poseidon               1:15.64   443  A    
            35.03  1:15.64
    5.  Marie Řverland                94   Vestkants              1:20.51   367  A    
            36.45  1:20.51
    6.  Marie Elise Eriksen           94   Vestkants              1:22.65   339  A    
            37.18  1:22.65
    7.  Bára Kristí Björgvinsdóttir   95   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:23.50   329  A    
            37.58  1:23.50


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 20                           Women, 100m Fly                  15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 10:44                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:00.88  Martina Moravcova       USA    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Maren Johannesen              72   Vestkants              1:08.13   606  A    
            32.07  1:08.13
    2.  Soffía Klemenzdóttir          93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:08.24   603  A    
            31.62  1:08.24
    3.  Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir     91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:09.09   581  A    
            31.87  1:09.09
    4.  Ásbjörg Gústafsdóttir         86   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:09.16   579  A    
            32.10  1:09.16
    5.  Stine Vindenes                93   Vestkants              1:09.49   571  A    
            32.22  1:09.49
    6.  Shaila millum Garđarnar       84   SuSvim                 1:09.87   562  A    
            32.95  1:09.87
    7.  Ingibjörg Gísladóttir         92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:11.59   522  A    
            33.88  1:11.59
    8.  Svandís Ţóra Sćmundsdóttir    93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:12.05   512  A    
            33.64  1:12.05
    9.  Ţorgerđur Sveinbjarnardóttir  89   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:13.46   483  R    
            34.89  1:13.46
   10.  Diljá Heimisdóttir            92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:14.05   472  R    
            34.46  1:14.05
   11.  Kristín Ţóra Gunnlaugsdóttir  92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:14.91   456       
            34.83  1:14.91
   12.  Arna Margrét Ćgisdóttir       93   Sunddeild KR           1:15.82   440       
            35.04  1:15.82
   13.  Karen Jóhannsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:16.06   435       
            35.43  1:16.06
   14.  Jóhanna Hildur Hansen         91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:16.93   421       
            35.45  1:16.93
   15.  Therese Sagstad               87   Vestkants              1:17.20   416       
            35.69  1:17.20
   16.  AnnMari Midjord               90   SuSvim                 1:17.46   412       
            36.09  1:17.46
   17.  Anna Dís Arnarsdóttir         93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:19.42   382       
            36.20  1:19.42
   18.  Inga Björg Jónasdóttir        91   Sunddeild KR           1:19.44   382       
            36.64  1:19.44
   19.  Sif Pétursdóttir              92   Sunddeild KR           1:19.45   382       
            36.54  1:19.45
   20.  Marie Reinertsen              93   Vestkants              1:23.12   334       
            35.74  1:23.12
   21.  Kristín Ţóra Sigurđardóttir   93   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:25.88   302       
            38.50  1:25.88
   22.  Herdís Magnúsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     1:28.50   276       
            38.45  1:28.50
   23.  Daniela Gjermundnes           91   Vestkants              1:30.18   261       
            38.30  1:30.18



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 21                         Men, 100m Freestyle              14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 10:52                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record              51.67  Örn Arnarson            ISL    Laugardalur        2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Freysteinn Viđar Viđarsson    94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:03.20   446  A    
            30.13  1:03.20
    2.  Adis Licina                   94   Södertälje             1:03.43   442  A    
            29.87  1:03.43
    3.  Njáll Ţrastarson              94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:03.49   440  A    
            30.63  1:03.49
    4.  Markus Vindenes               94   Vestkants              1:03.74   435  A    
            30.58  1:03.74
    5.  Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson         94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:03.85   433  A    
            30.52  1:03.85
    6.  Ţór Pétursson                 94   Sunddeild KR           1:04.54   419  A    
            30.72  1:04.54
    7.  Ludwig Lord-Johansson         94   Södertälje             1:05.47   402  A    
            30.66  1:05.47
    8.  Birgir Viktor Hannesson       94   Sundfélag Akraness     1:06.60   381  A    
            31.65  1:06.60
    9.  Baldur Ţór Finnsson           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:06.73   379  R    
            31.60  1:06.73
   10.  Oddur Viđar Malmquist         95   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:08.83   346  R    
            33.38  1:08.83
   11.  Stefán Orri Ragnarsson        94   Afturelding            1:09.18   340       
            33.16  1:09.18
   12.  Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson   94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:10.68   319       
            33.78  1:10.68
   13.  Guđmundur Brynjar Júlíusson   94   Sundfélag Akraness     1:11.10   313       
            33.58  1:11.10
   14.  Kristinn Gauti Gunnarsson     95   Sundfélag Akraness     1:11.26   311       
            33.72  1:11.26
   15.  Valdimar Ingi Brynjarsson     94   Sundfélag Akraness     1:15.19   265       
            35.44  1:15.19
   DSQ  Sigurđur Friđr Kristjánsson   94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar                       
        False start
            30.56  1:03.49


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 21                         Men, 100m Freestyle                15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 10:52                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record              51.67  Örn Arnarson            ISL    Laugardalur        2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Árni Már Árnason              87   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     53.20   748  A    
            26.09    53.20
    2.  Mathias Hageneier             80   SK Laxen                 54.14   710  A    
            25.73    54.14
    3.  Jřrgen Mřllerop               88   Stavanger                54.49   696  A    
            26.07    54.49
    4.  Birkir Már Jónsson            87   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     55.06   675  A    
            26.57    55.06
    5.  Alan Smeets                   84   Hellas-Glana             55.20   670  A    
            26.65    55.20
    6.  Dánjal Martin Hofgaard        89   SuSvim                   55.68   653  A    
            27.54    55.68
    7.  Sindri Snćvar Friđrikss.      88   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     56.05   640  A    
            26.80    56.05
    8.  Baldur Snćr Jónsson           86   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         56.46   626  A    
            27.85    56.46
    9.  Bjarte Ravndal                91   Stavanger                57.02   608  R    
            27.71    57.02
   10.  Tómas Leó Halldórsson         90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        57.61   589  R    
            27.71    57.61
   11.  Ragnar Björnsson              90   Sunddeild Breiđablik     57.72   586       
            27.56    57.72
   12.  Ole Martin Ree                92   Stavanger                57.83   583       
            27.96    57.83
   13.  Árni Guđnason                 91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     58.78   555       
            28.01    58.78
   14.  Sven Jaeger                   83   Hellas-Glana             59.13   545       
            27.70    59.13
   15.  Jón Símon Gíslason            87   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         59.15   544       
            28.85    59.15
   16.  Gunnar Ólafsson               92   Sunddeild KR             59.27   541       
            28.60    59.27
   17.  Hjörtur Methusalemsson        91   Sunddeild KR             59.39   538       
            28.92    59.39
   18.  Árni Stefán Haldorsen         89   Sunddeild KR             59.61   532       
            28.17    59.61
   19.  Joachim Jakobsen              91   Vestkants                59.72   529       
            28.59    59.72
   20.  Orri Freyr Guđmundsson        92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     59.84   526       
            28.77    59.84
   21.  Jón Ţór Hallgrímsson          92   Sundfélag Akraness       59.85   526       
            28.92    59.85
   22.  Helgi Rúnar Olgeirsson        89   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:00.13   518       
            29.30  1:00.13
   23.  Sindri Sćvarsson              92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      1:00.67   505       
            29.28  1:00.67
   24.  Diederic Brummer              90   Hellas-Glana           1:00.73   503       
            29.62  1:00.73
   25.  Egill Valur Hafsteinsson      89   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:00.76   502       
            29.30  1:00.76
   26.  Snćvar Dagur Pétursson        92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:00.88   499       
            29.05  1:00.88
   27.  Kristinn Jaferian             91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:01.41   487       
            28.96  1:01.41
   28.  Heiđar Smári Olgeirsson       91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:01.56   483       
            29.24  1:01.56
   29.  Aron Hugi Helgason            92   Sundfélag Akraness     1:01.57   483       
            29.37  1:01.57
   30.  Jóhann Tryggvi Unnsteinsson   90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:01.67   480       
            29.26  1:01.67
   31.  Styrmir Már Ómarsson          91   Sunddeild Fjölnis      1:01.70   480       
            30.62  1:01.70
   32.  Sigurđur Egill Sigurđsson     91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:01.78   478       
            29.51  1:01.78
   33.  Dagur Páll Friđriksson        91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:01.96   474       
            28.66  1:01.96
   34.  Jordi Meulenberg              77   Hellas-Glana           1:02.11   470       
            29.36  1:02.11
   35.  Strahinja Dujic               93   Sunddeild KR           1:02.25   467       
            29.70  1:02.25
   36.  Ólafur Páll Ólafsson          90   Sunddeild Fjölnis      1:02.35   465       
            29.51  1:02.35
   37.  Ingi Rúnar Árnason            93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:02.78   455       
            29.85  1:02.78
   38.  Björgvin Rúnar Ţórhallsson    89   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:02.90   453       
            28.96  1:02.90
   39.  Siggi Dan Kristjánsson        93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:03.64   437       
            30.29  1:03.64
   40.  Kristoffer Brekke             91   Vestkants              1:03.65   437       
            30.66  1:03.65
   41.  Bjarni Ragnar Guđmundsson     91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:04.36   423       
            30.35  1:04.36
   42.  Kristján Jesús Potenciano     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:04.67   417       
            31.23  1:04.67
   42.  Björgvin Guđmu Björgvinsson   92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:04.67   417       
            31.28  1:04.67
   44.  Gjermund Fure Johansen        93   Vestkants              1:05.89   394       
            30.74  1:05.89
   45.  Magnús Kár Óttarsson          92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:05.96   393       
            31.22  1:05.96
   46.  Ragnar Ţór Ţrastarson         92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:06.15   389       
            31.29  1:06.15
   47.  Brynjar Örn Ţorbjörnsson      93   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     1:06.42   385       
            31.63  1:06.42
   48.  Alexander Árnason             92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:08.58   349       
            33.09  1:08.58
   49.  Gunnar Egill Benonysson       93   Sunddeild Breiđablik   1:09.45   336       
            31.88  1:09.45
   50.  Rafn Ţorsteinsson             92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:09.54   335       
            33.33  1:09.54
   51.  Adrian Óskar Erwin            88   Sunddeild Fjölnis      1:09.69   333       
            33.45  1:09.69
   52.  Ómar Hólm Pálsson             91   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     1:12.14   300       
            33.24  1:12.14



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 22                        Women, 200m Freestyle             14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 11:08                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:07.75  Christine Mailliet      LUX    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Guđlaug Edda Hannesdóttir     94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   2:25.92   520       
            32.42  1:09.77  1:48.65  2:25.92
    2.  Karen Konráđsdóttir           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      2:26.02   519       
            33.32  1:10.15  1:48.44  2:26.02
    3.  Kristín Hulda Ţórhallsdóttir  94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:30.64   472       
            34.17  1:12.44  1:52.20  2:30.64
    4.  Josefin Agnekrans             94   Södertälje             2:30.74   471       
            34.06  1:12.09  1:52.53  2:30.74
    5.  Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir       94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:34.56   437       
            36.55  1:16.56  1:56.72  2:34.56
    6.  Tina Schütz                   96   Vestkants              2:36.18   424       
            35.94  1:16.43  1:57.77  2:36.18
    7.  Martha Ţorsteinsdóttir        95   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     2:37.42   414       
            34.37  1:14.21  1:55.72  2:37.42
    8.  Ingunn María Ólafsdóttir      94   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:38.03   409       
            36.44  1:17.68  1:58.96  2:38.03
    9.  Guđný Erna Bjarnadóttir       94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   2:38.30   407       
            36.01  1:17.24  1:58.84  2:38.30
   10.  Salome Rós Guđmundsdóttir     94   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:38.50   405       
            36.50  1:17.20  1:58.75  2:38.50
   11.  Steinunn Traustadóttir        94   Sundfélag Akraness     2:43.37   370       
            36.28  1:18.70  2:02.40  2:43.37
   12.  Sólveig Rún Samúelsdóttir     94   Sundfélag Akraness     2:43.52   369       
            35.28  1:16.42  2:00.47  2:43.52
   13.  Sólrún Ósk Árnadóttir         95   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:44.26   364       
            35.64  1:16.22  2:00.04  2:44.26
   14.  Berglind María Ólafsdóttir    94   Sundfélag Akraness     2:48.64   337       
            38.29  1:21.75  2:06.72  2:48.64
   DSQ  Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir        95   Sundfélag Akraness                         
        Ţjófstart
            34.68  1:15.03  1:56.93  2:37.32


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 22                        Women, 200m Freestyle                             Open
19.1.2008 - 11:08                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:07.75  Christine Mailliet      LUX    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Henriette Brekke              88   Vestkants              2:11.69   707  A    
            30.07  1:03.75  1:38.23  2:11.69
    2.  Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir      90   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:13.75   675  A    
            32.42  1:06.70  1:41.25  2:13.75
    3.  Marta Rós Ormsdóttir          92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:14.16   669  A    
            32.33  1:07.33  1:41.79  2:14.16
    4.  Jóna Helena Bjarnadóttir      92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:15.75   645  A    
            32.31  1:06.35  1:41.65  2:15.75
    5.  Mona Simonsen                 91   SuSvim                 2:17.30   624  A    
            32.12  1:06.80  1:42.51  2:17.30
    6.  Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:17.80   617  A    
            32.28  1:07.37  1:43.38  2:17.80
    7.  Olga Sigurđardóttir           91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:18.83   603  A    
            32.18  1:07.27  1:42.99  2:18.83
    8.  Mari Ask Rasmussen            86   Stavanger              2:18.90   602  A    
            31.09  1:05.98  1:42.18  2:18.90
    9.  Hildur Erla Gísladóttir       91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:19.43   596  R    
            32.36  1:07.65  1:43.86  2:19.43
   10.  Maríanna Kristjánsdóttir      93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:21.37   571  R    
            32.70  1:08.33  1:45.35  2:21.37
   11.  Line Mřllerop                 87   Vestkants              2:21.80   566       
            32.83  1:07.92  1:44.77  2:21.80
   12.  Svandís Ţóra Sćmundsdóttir    93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:22.75   555       
            33.00  1:09.10  1:46.14  2:22.75
   13.  Inga Elín Cryer               93   Sundfélag Akraness     2:22.83   554       
            32.98  1:08.89  1:46.00  2:22.83
   14.  Lea Hrund Guđjónsdóttir       92   Sundfélag Akraness     2:23.70   544       
            33.61  1:10.84  1:47.72  2:23.70
   15.  Benedicte Kausland            92   Vestkants              2:24.51   535       
            33.70  1:10.50  1:47.90  2:24.51
   16.  Steinunn María Dađadóttir     92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:25.89   520       
            33.14  1:09.74  1:48.67  2:25.89
   17.  Guđlaug Edda Hannesdóttir     94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   2:25.92   520       
            32.42  1:09.77  1:48.65  2:25.92
   18.  Karen Konráđsdóttir           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      2:26.02   519       
            33.32  1:10.15  1:48.44  2:26.02
   19.  Andrea Haugstad               92   Vestkants              2:27.22   506       
            34.00  1:11.74  1:50.16  2:27.22
   20.  Karen Nanna Ţorkelsdóttir     92   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      2:28.22   496       
            33.93  1:11.53  1:50.76  2:28.22
   21.  Halla Einarsdóttir            91   Sunddeild KR           2:28.93   489       
            34.54  1:13.33  1:52.26  2:28.93
   22.  Sara Gjelsvik                 93   Vestkants              2:29.05   488       
            35.77  1:14.51  1:52.41  2:29.05
   23.  Juni Rugland                  93   Vestkants              2:29.42   484       
            35.90  1:15.11  1:53.63  2:29.42
   24.  Kristín Hulda Ţórhallsdóttir  94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:30.64   472       
            34.17  1:12.44  1:52.20  2:30.64
   25.  Josefin Agnekrans             94   Södertälje             2:30.74   471       
            34.06  1:12.09  1:52.53  2:30.74
   26.  Marie Reinertsen              93   Vestkants              2:32.84   452       
            34.05  1:12.69  1:52.88  2:32.84
   27.  Anna Guđrún Gunnlaugsdóttir   92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:34.07   441       
            36.29  1:15.66  1:55.40  2:34.07
   28.  Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir       94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:34.56   437       
            36.55  1:16.56  1:56.72  2:34.56
   29.  Júlía Runólfsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:35.05   433       
            35.90  1:15.41  1:56.07  2:35.05
   30.  Herdís Magnúsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     2:35.54   429       
            35.91  1:16.09  1:56.88  2:35.54
   31.  Tina Schütz                   96   Vestkants              2:36.18   424       
            35.94  1:16.43  1:57.77  2:36.18
   32.  Ađalheiđur Gunnarsdóttir      93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:36.35   422       
            36.31  1:16.41  1:57.04  2:36.35
   33.  Birta Stefánsdóttir           93   Sundfélag Akraness     2:36.70   420       
            35.66  1:16.20  1:56.80  2:36.70
   34.  Jóna Margrét Jónsdóttir       91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:36.83   419       
            35.42  1:15.67  1:56.76  2:36.83
   35.  Martha Ţorsteinsdóttir        95   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     2:37.42   414       
            34.37  1:14.21  1:55.72  2:37.42
   36.  Ingunn María Ólafsdóttir      94   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:38.03   409       
            36.44  1:17.68  1:58.96  2:38.03
   37.  Guđný Erna Bjarnadóttir       94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   2:38.30   407       
            36.01  1:17.24  1:58.84  2:38.30
   38.  María Ása Ásţórsdóttir        93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:38.44   406       
            36.74  1:17.83  1:59.22  2:38.44
   39.  Salome Rós Guđmundsdóttir     94   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:38.50   405       
            36.50  1:17.20  1:58.75  2:38.50
   40.  Steinunn Traustadóttir        94   Sundfélag Akraness     2:43.37   370       
            36.28  1:18.70  2:02.40  2:43.37
   41.  Sólveig Rún Samúelsdóttir     94   Sundfélag Akraness     2:43.52   369       
            35.28  1:16.42  2:00.47  2:43.52
   42.  Sólrún Ósk Árnadóttir         95   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:44.26   364       
            35.64  1:16.22  2:00.04  2:44.26
   43.  Daniela Gjermundnes           91   Vestkants              2:45.39   357       
            37.62  1:21.34  2:04.89  2:45.39
   44.  Erla Sigurlau Ásvaldsdóttir   92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:45.71   355       
            38.47  1:20.20  2:03.69  2:45.71
   45.  Berglind María Ólafsdóttir    94   Sundfélag Akraness     2:48.64   337       
            38.29  1:21.75  2:06.72  2:48.64
   46.  Laufey Rún Ţorsteinsdóttir    92   Hamar                  2:49.44   332       
            38.13  1:21.45  2:07.08  2:49.44
   DSQ  Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir        95   Sundfélag Akraness                         
        Ţjófstart
            34.68  1:15.03  1:56.93  2:37.32



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 1                          Men, 50m Backstroke              14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 16:30                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            27.47  Kim Torry Simmenes       NOR    Reykjavkík          2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Adis Licina                   94   Södertälje               32.72   454       
    2.  Njáll Ţrastarson              94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     33.55   421       
    3.  Birgir Viktor Hannesson       94   Sundfélag Akraness       34.37   391       
    4.  Ludwig Lord-Johansson         94   Södertälje               34.44   389       
    5.  Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson         94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     34.47   388       
    6.  Ţór Pétursson                 94   Sunddeild KR             34.70   380       
    7.  Ćgir Benediktsson             95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         38.30   283       
    8.  Bergţór Philipp Mahlmann      95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         39.89   250       


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 1                          Men, 50m Backstroke                15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 16:30                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            27.47  Kim Torry Simmenes       NOR    Reykjavkík          2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Kim Torry Simmenes            82   Vestkants                26.65   839       
    2.  Niklas Brix                   85   Sunddeild KR             28.53   684       
    3.  Alan Smeets                   84   Hellas-Glana             29.47   621       
    4.  Jón Símon Gíslason            87   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         30.02   587       
    5.  Sindri Snćvar Friđrikss.      88   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     30.14   580       
    6.  Arnór Ingi Hansen             90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        30.19   577       
    7.  Einar Sveinn Kristjánsson     90   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         30.22   576       
    8.  Bjarte Ravndal                91   Stavanger                31.22   522       



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 4                        Women, 50m Breaststroke            14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 16:32                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            33.83  Hrafnhildur Luthersdótti ISL    Reykjavkík          2008
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Lilja Ingimarsdóttir          94   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     36.91   596       
    2.  Elín Erla Káradóttir          94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        37.03   590       
    3.  Jennie Sveronius              94   Södertälje               40.55   449       
    4.  Arna Björg Jónasardóttir      94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        41.13   431       
    5.  Rósa Bestouh                  94   Sunddeild Breiđablik     41.25   427       
    6.  Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir     94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        41.47   420       
    7.  Helga Rut Steinsdóttir        94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     42.22   398       
    8.  Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir       94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         43.83   356       


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 4                        Women, 50m Breaststroke              15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 16:32                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            33.83  Hrafnhildur Luthersdótti ISL    Reykjavkík          2008
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Mari Ask Rasmussen            86   Stavanger                33.81   775       
    2.  Hrafnhildur Luthersdóttir     91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     34.03   760       
    3.  Malan Vitalis Bćrendsen       91   SuSvim                   36.90   596       
    4.  Stine Vindenes                93   Vestkants                37.34   576       
    5.  Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         38.08   543       
    6.  Katharina Lamhauge            92   SuSvim                   38.20   538       
    7.  Charlotte Kausland            89   Vestkants                39.44   488       
    8.  Bryndís Rún Hansen            93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        39.64   481       



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 7                              Men, 50m Fly                 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 16:36                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            25.12  Örn Arnarson             ISL    Laugardalur         2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Sigurđur Friđr Kristjánsson   94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     30.00   483       
    2.  Markus Vindenes               94   Vestkants                30.70   451       
    3.  Oddur Viđar Malmquist         95   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        34.88   307       
    4.  Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson   94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         35.22   299       
    5.  Guđmundur Brynjar Júlíusson   94   Sundfélag Akraness       35.25   298       


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 7                              Men, 50m Fly                   15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 16:36                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            25.12  Örn Arnarson             ISL    Laugardalur         2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Hjörtur Már Reynisson         83   Sunddeild KR             25.22   813       
    2.  Alexander Dale Oen            85   Vestkants                26.16   729       
    3.  Niklas Brix                   85   Sunddeild KR             26.48   703       
    4.  Jřrgen Mřllerop               88   Stavanger                26.78   679       
    5.  Pĺl Gunnar Normann            81   Vestkants                26.79   678       
    6.  Sven Jaeger                   83   Hellas-Glana             26.90   670       
    7.  Pál Joensen                   90   SuSvim                   27.79   608       
    8.  Ole Martin Ree                92   Stavanger                28.26   578       



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 10                         Women, 50m Freestyle             14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 16:38                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            25.12  Therese Alshammar        SWE    Laugardalur         2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir   94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        29.00   611       
    2.  Elín Erla Káradóttir          94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        29.59   575       
    3.  Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir       95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         29.92   556       
    4.  Guđlaug Edda Hannesdóttir     94   Sunddeild Breiđablik     30.14   544       
    5.  Marie Řverland                94   Vestkants                30.62   519       
    6.  Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir   95   Sunddeild Breiđablik     31.01   500       
    7.  Karen Konráđsdóttir           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        31.26   488       
    8.  Bryndís Arna Borgţórsdóttir   94   Sunddeild Breiđablik     32.16   448       


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 10                         Women, 50m Freestyle               15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 16:38                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            25.12  Therese Alshammar        SWE    Laugardalur         2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Henriette Brekke              88   Vestkants                26.32   817       
    2.  Bryndís Rún Hansen            93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        27.99   680       
    3.  Mari Ask Rasmussen            86   Stavanger                28.28   659       
    4.  Shaila millum Garđarnar       84   SuSvim                   28.30   658       
    5.  Ingibjörg Kristí Jónsdóttir   93   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     28.45   647       
    6.  Rakel Gunnlaugsdóttir         91   Sundfélag Akraness       28.53   642       
    7.  Karen Střdle                  87   Stavanger                28.71   630       
    8.  Line Mřllerop                 87   Vestkants                28.75   627       



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 13                         Men, 400m Freestyle              14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 16:40                                                              Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            4:10.76  Pál Joensen             FAR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Njáll Ţrastarson              94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   4:58.00   426       
          1:10.63  2:28.41  3:45.40  4:58.00
    2.  Sigurđur Friđr Kristjánsson   94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   4:58.58   424       
          1:09.28  2:26.07  3:44.35  4:58.58
    3.  Daniel Hannes Pálsson         95   Sunddeild Fjölnis      5:10.96   375       
          1:14.22  2:34.14  3:54.04  5:10.96
    4.  Baldur Ţór Finnsson           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      5:13.52   366       
          1:13.33  2:34.04  3:55.32  5:13.52
    5.  Stefán Orri Ragnarsson        94   Afturelding            5:15.61   359       
          1:13.53  2:34.13  3:56.09  5:15.61
    6.  Oddur Viđar Malmquist         95   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      5:20.47   343       
          1:15.22  2:36.88  4:00.11  5:20.47
    7.  Guđmundur Brynjar Júlíusson   94   Sundfélag Akraness     5:22.34   337       
          1:14.72  2:38.44  4:01.95  5:22.34
    8.  Sigurđur Böđvarsson           94   Sundfélag Akraness     5:40.19   287       
          1:17.35  2:45.14  4:13.67  5:40.19
    9.  Valdimar Ingi Brynjarsson     94   Sundfélag Akraness     5:41.37   284       
          1:18.78  2:46.40  4:15.38  5:41.37
   10.  Sćvar Berg Sigurđsson         95   Sundfélag Akraness     6:33.68   185       
          1:29.50  3:11.16  4:53.24  6:33.68


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 13                         Men, 400m Freestyle                              Open
19.1.2008 - 16:40                                                              Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            4:10.76  Pál Joensen             FAR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Pál Joensen                   90   SuSvim                 4:08.33   737       
            58.89  2:02.16  3:05.67  4:08.33
    2.  Michel Heijnen                87   Hellas-Glana           4:21.18   633       
          1:00.36  2:07.43  3:13.84  4:21.18
    3.  Gunnar Ólafsson               92   Sunddeild KR           4:25.55   603       
          1:04.56  2:13.01  3:19.83  4:25.55
    4.  Leifur Guđni Grétarsson       90   Sundfélag Akraness     4:31.31   565       
          1:03.63  2:12.61  3:22.03  4:31.31
    5.  Sigurđur Örn Ragnarsson       91   Afturelding            4:31.51   564       
          1:05.00  2:13.68  3:23.55  4:31.51
    6.  Ragnar Björnsson              90   Sunddeild Breiđablik   4:34.37   546       
          1:04.40  2:14.32  3:25.20  4:34.37
    7.  Anton Sveinn McKee            93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       4:39.45   517       
          1:07.12  2:18.11  3:29.46  4:39.45
    8.  Jóhann Tryggvi Unnsteinsson   90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      4:46.47   480       
          1:05.80  2:17.66  3:31.97  4:46.47
    9.  Orri Freyr Guđmundsson        92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   4:48.44   470       
          1:06.33  2:20.21  3:35.17  4:48.44
   10.  Sigurđur Egill Sigurđsson     91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       4:49.27   466       
          1:07.54  2:20.70  3:35.56  4:49.27
   11.  Ólafur Páll Ólafsson          90   Sunddeild Fjölnis      4:49.70   464       
          1:08.54  2:22.69  3:36.63  4:49.70
   12.  Magnús Kár Óttarsson          92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   4:53.39   447       
          1:07.67  2:22.27  3:38.75  4:53.39
   13.  Jordi Meulenberg              77   Hellas-Glana           4:55.16   439       
          1:06.44  2:20.96  3:37.19  4:55.16
   14.  Njáll Ţrastarson              94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   4:58.00   426       
          1:10.63  2:28.41  3:45.40  4:58.00
   15.  Sigurđur Friđr Kristjánsson   94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   4:58.58   424       
          1:09.28  2:26.07  3:44.35  4:58.58
   16.  Ívar Ţór Birgisson            92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      5:00.52   416       
          1:08.31  2:24.65  3:43.86  5:00.52
   17.  Styrmir Már Ómarsson          91   Sunddeild Fjölnis      5:03.17   405       
          1:08.39  2:25.59  3:44.86  5:03.17
   18.  Brynjar Örn Ţorbjörnsson      93   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     5:08.46   384       
          1:07.78  2:27.04  3:49.13  5:08.46
   19.  Daniel Hannes Pálsson         95   Sunddeild Fjölnis      5:10.96   375       
          1:14.22  2:34.14  3:54.04  5:10.96
   20.  Baldur Ţór Finnsson           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      5:13.52   366       
          1:13.33  2:34.04  3:55.32  5:13.52
   21.  Stefán Orri Ragnarsson        94   Afturelding            5:15.61   359       
          1:13.53  2:34.13  3:56.09  5:15.61
   22.  Oddur Viđar Malmquist         95   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      5:20.47   343       
          1:15.22  2:36.88  4:00.11  5:20.47
   23.  Guđmundur Brynjar Júlíusson   94   Sundfélag Akraness     5:22.34   337       
          1:14.72  2:38.44  4:01.95  5:22.34
   24.  Gunnar Egill Benonysson       93   Sunddeild Breiđablik   5:28.90   317       
          1:12.20  2:38.55  4:03.30  5:28.90
   25.  Sigurđur Böđvarsson           94   Sundfélag Akraness     5:40.19   287       
          1:17.35  2:45.14  4:13.67  5:40.19
   26.  Valdimar Ingi Brynjarsson     94   Sundfélag Akraness     5:41.37   284       
          1:18.78  2:46.40  4:15.38  5:41.37
   27.  Sćvar Berg Sigurđsson         95   Sundfélag Akraness     6:33.68   185       
          1:29.50  3:11.16  4:53.24  6:33.68



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 14                          Women, 200m Medley                              Open
19.1.2008 - 16:46                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:21.53  Erla Dögg Haraldsdóttir ISL    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Erla Dögg Haraldsdóttir       88   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:22.81   780       
            30.26  1:08.27  1:49.81  2:22.81
    2.  Sara Nordenstam               83   Lambertseter           2:23.90   762       
            31.00  1:09.17  1:49.18  2:23.90
    3.  Karen Střdle                  87   Stavanger              2:31.80   649       
            31.67  1:11.14  1:56.13  2:31.80
    4.  Charlotte Johansen            88   Sunddeild KR           2:32.81   636       
            32.57  1:12.29  1:58.77  2:32.81
    5.  Bryndís Rún Hansen            93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      2:35.78   601       
            33.35  1:14.38  1:59.62  2:35.78
    6.  Benedicte Kausland            92   Vestkants              2:38.05   575       
            35.53  1:17.58  2:01.12  2:38.05
    7.  Eva Hannesdóttir              87   Sunddeild KR           2:39.28   562       
            32.34  1:15.84  2:04.44  2:39.28
    8.  Olga Sigurđardóttir           91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:40.08   554       
            34.49  1:16.99  2:04.45  2:40.08



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 15                         Men, 200m Backstroke                             Open
19.1.2008 - 16:50                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:14.16  Kim Torry Simmenes      NOR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Kim Torry Simmenes            82   Vestkants              2:10.90   708       
            30.07  1:02.61  1:36.47  2:10.90
    2.  Davy Verreussel               89   Hellas-Glana           2:14.51   653       
            30.38  1:04.29  1:39.60  2:14.51
    3.  Davíđ Hildibe Ađalsteinsson   90   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:16.19   629       
            31.40  1:06.24  1:41.84  2:16.19
    4.  Michel Heijnen                87   Hellas-Glana           2:21.20   564       
            33.83  1:09.39  1:45.60  2:21.20
    5.  Einar Sveinn Kristjánsson     90   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:21.62   559       
            33.79  1:09.82  1:46.06  2:21.62
    6.  Jón Ţór Hallgrímsson          92   Sundfélag Akraness     2:21.84   557       
            33.32  1:09.44  1:46.20  2:21.84
    7.  Sindri Sćvarsson              92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:25.51   516       
            34.02  1:11.64  1:49.54  2:25.51
    8.  Alan Smeets                   84   Hellas-Glana           2:31.71   455       
            32.83  1:11.08  1:51.57  2:31.71



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 16                        Women, 100m Backstroke            14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 16:54                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:02.88  Therese Alshammar       SWE    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir       95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:13.29   557       
            35.90  1:13.29
    2.  Josefin Agnekrans             94   Södertälje             1:15.87   502       
            37.18  1:15.87
    3.  Lotte Thommesen               94   Poseidon               1:16.38   492       
            36.91  1:16.38
    4.  Marie Řverland                94   Vestkants              1:17.85   464       
            37.61  1:17.85
    5.  Steinunn Traustadóttir        94   Sundfélag Akraness     1:20.09   427       
            38.65  1:20.09
    6.  Ástrós Ţóra Valsdóttir        95   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     1:20.29   423       
            39.37  1:20.29
    7.  Martha Ţorsteinsdóttir        95   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     1:22.05   397       
            39.41  1:22.05
    8.  Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir        95   Sundfélag Akraness     1:25.32   353       
            40.64  1:25.32


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 16                        Women, 100m Backstroke              15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 16:54                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:02.88  Therese Alshammar       SWE    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Jóhanna Gerđa Gústafsdóttir   90   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:07.25   721       
            32.93  1:07.25
    2.  Marín Hrund Jónsdóttir        91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:12.18   583       
            34.97  1:12.18
    3.  Oda Marie Siljan              92   Poseidon               1:13.26   557       
            35.38  1:13.26
    4.  Margrét Lilj Margeirsdóttir   91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:13.90   543       
            36.33  1:13.90
    5.  Ida Nordbř                    89   Stavanger              1:15.85   502       
            35.63  1:15.85
    6.  Maríanna Kristjánsdóttir      93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:15.93   501       
            36.79  1:15.93
    7.  Berglind Friđriksdóttir       91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:15.94   500       
            36.13  1:15.94
    8.  Elfa Ingvadóttir              92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:16.62   487       
            37.18  1:16.62



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 17                        Men, 100m Breaststroke            14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 16:58                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:02.07  Alexander Dale Oen      NOR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Adis Licina                   94   Södertälje             1:14.54   526       
            34.88  1:14.54
    2.  Markus Vindenes               94   Vestkants              1:17.97   459       
            36.64  1:17.97
    3.  Freysteinn Viđar Viđarsson    94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:19.61   432       
            38.00  1:19.61
    4.  Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson         94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:21.29   405       
            38.10  1:21.29
    5.  Kristinn Gauti Gunnarsson     95   Sundfélag Akraness     1:24.00   367       
            40.27  1:24.00
    6.  Einar Gunnlaugsson            95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:29.31   306       
            42.93  1:29.31


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 17                        Men, 100m Breaststroke              15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 16:58                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:02.07  Alexander Dale Oen      NOR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Alexander Dale Oen            85   Vestkants              1:01.38   942       
            28.99  1:01.38
    2.  Jakob Jóhann Sveinsson        82   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:03.96   832       
            30.12  1:03.96
    3.  Mladen Tepavcevic             76   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:04.48   812       
            30.58  1:04.48
    4.  Carl-Mikael Loenn             80   SS04                   1:09.19   657       
            32.63  1:09.19
    5.  Davy Verreussel               89   Hellas-Glana           1:10.46   622       
            34.52  1:10.46
    6.  Sven Jaeger                   83   Hellas-Glana           1:10.76   615       
            33.33  1:10.76
    7.  Guđni Emilsson                89   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:12.18   579       
            33.26  1:12.18
    8.  Leifur Guđni Grétarsson       90   Sundfélag Akraness     1:15.15   513       
            35.77  1:15.15



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 18                       Women, 200m Breaststroke                           Open
19.1.2008 - 17:02                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:37.50  Rebecca Hills           GBR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Sara Nordenstam               83   Lambertseter           2:37.23   766       
            36.34  1:16.52  1:56.84  2:37.23
    2.  Hrafnhildur Luthersdóttir     91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:40.80   716       
            36.49  1:17.14  1:58.50  2:40.80
    3.  Malan Vitalis Bćrendsen       91   SuSvim                 2:50.31   603       
            38.16  1:21.07  2:05.56  2:50.31
    4.  Benedicte Kausland            92   Vestkants              2:52.97   575       
            39.34  1:23.45  2:08.48  2:52.97
    5.  Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:55.04   555       
            40.46  1:25.23  2:11.13  2:55.04
    6.  Lilja Ingimarsdóttir          94   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:55.63   549       
            39.87  1:24.13  2:10.35  2:55.63
    7.  Katharina Lamhauge            92   SuSvim                 3:00.34   508       
            41.01  1:26.45  2:13.33  3:00.34
    8.  Steinunn María Dađadóttir     92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      3:08.87   442       
            42.91  1:31.07  2:20.15  3:08.87



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 19                            Men, 200m Fly                                 Open
19.1.2008 - 17:06                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:09.92  Nicolas Melmer          LUX    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Jřrgen Mřllerop               88   Stavanger              2:09.89   697       
            28.75  1:01.88  1:36.33  2:09.89
    2.  Alexander Broberg Skeltved    87   Vestkants              2:10.53   686       
            29.29  1:02.39  1:35.87  2:10.53
    3.  Ole Martin Ree                92   Stavanger              2:15.25   617       
            30.45  1:05.28  1:40.19  2:15.25
    4.  Pál Joensen                   90   SuSvim                 2:16.87   595       
            30.65  1:05.34  1:41.19  2:16.87
    5.  Hilmar Pétur Sigurđsson       86   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:23.83   513       
            30.83  1:06.98  1:46.20  2:23.83
    6.  Kristinn Ásgeir Gylfason      91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:23.88   512       
            31.40  1:07.70  1:46.10  2:23.88
    7.  Gunnar Örn Arnarson           92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:30.79   445       
            32.41  1:10.25  1:49.72  2:30.79
    8.  Ívar Ţór Birgisson            92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:51.71   302       
            35.78  1:19.15  2:06.02  2:51.71



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 20                           Women, 100m Fly                14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 17:10                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:00.88  Martina Moravcova       USA    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir   94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:12.38   505       
            33.48  1:12.38
    2.  Salome Jónsdóttir             95   Sundfélag Akraness     1:14.18   469       
            34.87  1:14.18
    3.  Elín Erla Káradóttir          94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:14.35   466       
            34.37  1:14.35
    4.  Lotte Thommesen               94   Poseidon               1:15.75   441       
            35.64  1:15.75
    5.  Marie Elise Eriksen           94   Vestkants              1:19.12   387       
            36.46  1:19.12
    6.  Marie Řverland                94   Vestkants              1:21.51   354       
            37.31  1:21.51
    7.  Bára Kristí Björgvinsdóttir   95   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:22.43   342       
            37.34  1:22.43


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 20                           Women, 100m Fly                  15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 17:10                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:00.88  Martina Moravcova       USA    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Soffía Klemenzdóttir          93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:06.99   637       
            31.53  1:06.99
    2.  Maren Johannesen              72   Vestkants              1:08.14   606       
            31.90  1:08.14
    3.  Ásbjörg Gústafsdóttir         86   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:08.34   600       
            31.50  1:08.34
    4.  Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir     91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:08.70   591       
            32.04  1:08.70
    5.  Stine Vindenes                93   Vestkants              1:10.46   548       
            33.34  1:10.46
    6.  Svandís Ţóra Sćmundsdóttir    93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:10.49   547       
            33.46  1:10.49
    7.  Shaila millum Garđarnar       84   SuSvim                 1:10.62   544       
            32.70  1:10.62
    8.  Ingibjörg Gísladóttir         92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:11.25   530       
            33.14  1:11.25



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 21                         Men, 100m Freestyle              14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 17:14                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record              51.67  Örn Arnarson            ISL    Laugardalur        2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Freysteinn Viđar Viđarsson    94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:01.70   480       
            29.77  1:01.70
    2.  Adis Licina                   94   Södertälje             1:02.24   467       
            30.18  1:02.24
    3.  Ţór Pétursson                 94   Sunddeild KR           1:02.59   460       
            30.08  1:02.59
    4.  Markus Vindenes               94   Vestkants              1:03.08   449       
            30.41  1:03.08
    4.  Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson         94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:03.08   449       
            30.61  1:03.08
    6.  Ludwig Lord-Johansson         94   Södertälje             1:03.17   447       
            30.11  1:03.17
    7.  Njáll Ţrastarson              94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:04.30   424       
            31.07  1:04.30
    8.  Birgir Viktor Hannesson       94   Sundfélag Akraness     1:05.56   400       
            31.06  1:05.56


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 21                         Men, 100m Freestyle                15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 17:14                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record              51.67  Örn Arnarson            ISL    Laugardalur        2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Árni Már Árnason              87   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     53.08   753       
            25.56    53.08
    2.  Jřrgen Mřllerop               88   Stavanger                53.60   732       
            25.95    53.60
    3.  Alan Smeets                   84   Hellas-Glana             54.22   707       
            26.28    54.22
    4.  Birkir Már Jónsson            87   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     54.52   695       
            26.41    54.52
    5.  Dánjal Martin Hofgaard        89   SuSvim                   55.06   675       
            26.74    55.06
    6.  Sindri Snćvar Friđrikss.      88   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     56.11   638       
            26.66    56.11
    7.  Baldur Snćr Jónsson           86   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         56.86   613       
            27.83    56.86
    8.  Tómas Leó Halldórsson         90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        57.21   602       
            27.38    57.21



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 22                        Women, 200m Freestyle                             Open
19.1.2008 - 17:18                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:07.75  Christine Mailliet      LUX    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir      90   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:07.65   776       
            29.79  1:01.15  1:34.59  2:07.65
    2.  Henriette Brekke              88   Vestkants              2:11.82   705       
            30.04  1:02.52  1:37.20  2:11.82
    3.  Marta Rós Ormsdóttir          92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:14.12   669       
            30.98  1:05.57  1:40.84  2:14.12
    4.  Jóna Helena Bjarnadóttir      92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:15.52   649       
            32.20  1:06.60  1:41.76  2:15.52
    5.  Mari Ask Rasmussen            86   Stavanger              2:15.91   643       
            31.17  1:06.05  1:41.59  2:15.91
    6.  Mona Simonsen                 91   SuSvim                 2:17.07   627       
            31.30  1:06.10  1:41.72  2:17.07
    7.  Olga Sigurđardóttir           91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:18.00   614       
            32.28  1:07.47  1:43.27  2:18.00
    8.  Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:22.31   560       
            32.34  1:08.41  1:46.74  2:22.31



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 23                        Women, 400m Freestyle             14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 9:16                                                               Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            4:20.39  Rebecca Cooke           GBR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Salome Jónsdóttir             95   Sundfélag Akraness     5:08.11   507       
          1:13.54  2:32.58  3:51.39  5:08.11
    2.  Guđlaug Edda Hannesdóttir     94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   5:08.98   502       
          1:10.09  2:28.87  3:49.57  5:08.98
    3.  Karen Konráđsdóttir           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      5:12.08   488       
          1:12.53  2:32.31  3:52.84  5:12.08
    4.  Kristín Hulda Ţórhallsdóttir  94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:17.52   463       
          1:15.65  2:37.88  3:59.01  5:17.52
    5.  Marie Elise Eriksen           94   Vestkants              5:20.71   449       
          1:17.64  2:41.15  4:02.35  5:20.71
    6.  Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir   95   Sunddeild Breiđablik   5:26.05   428       
          1:18.35  2:41.07  4:04.25  5:26.05
    7.  Tina Schütz                   96   Vestkants              5:26.98   424       
          1:18.77  2:42.59  4:06.31  5:26.98
    8.  Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir       94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:29.10   416       
          1:19.48  2:43.20  4:07.38  5:29.10
    9.  Sólveig Rún Samúelsdóttir     94   Sundfélag Akraness     5:49.46   347       
          1:21.44  2:50.68  4:21.23  5:49.46


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 23                        Women, 400m Freestyle                             Open
20.1.2008 - 9:16                                                               Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            4:20.39  Rebecca Cooke           GBR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir      90   Sunddeild Fjölnis      4:35.41   710       
          1:08.37  2:19.46  3:28.74  4:35.41
    2.  Mona Simonsen                 91   SuSvim                 4:39.58   678       
          1:08.59  2:20.18  3:30.56  4:39.58
    3.  Inga Elín Cryer               93   Sundfélag Akraness     4:40.42   672       
          1:08.85  2:20.50  3:30.98  4:40.42
    4.  Jóna Helena Bjarnadóttir      92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   4:44.32   645       
          1:09.15  2:21.32  3:33.31  4:44.32
    5.  Marta Rós Ormsdóttir          92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       4:49.21   613       
          1:08.79  2:23.50  3:37.52  4:49.21
    6.  Olga Sigurđardóttir           91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       4:51.33   599       
          1:09.45  2:23.15  3:37.43  4:51.33
    7.  Maríanna Kristjánsdóttir      93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       4:54.38   581       
          1:08.85  2:24.51  3:40.23  4:54.38
    8.  Lea Hrund Guđjónsdóttir       92   Sundfélag Akraness     4:59.70   551       
          1:12.30  2:28.44  3:44.34  4:59.70
    9.  Anna Dís Arnarsdóttir         93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       4:59.72   550       
          1:11.74  2:29.55  3:45.37  4:59.72
   10.  Kristín Ţóra Gunnlaugsdóttir  92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:00.01   549       
          1:11.65  2:29.18  3:46.14  5:00.01
   11.  Andrea Haugstad               92   Vestkants              5:01.23   542       
          1:11.30  2:28.90  3:46.16  5:01.23
   12.  Karen Nanna Ţorkelsdóttir     92   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      5:01.29   542       
          1:11.41  2:28.52  3:46.10  5:01.29
   13.  Salome Jónsdóttir             95   Sundfélag Akraness     5:08.11   507       
          1:13.54  2:32.58  3:51.39  5:08.11
   14.  Guđlaug Edda Hannesdóttir     94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   5:08.98   502       
          1:10.09  2:28.87  3:49.57  5:08.98
   15.  Karen Konráđsdóttir           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      5:12.08   488       
          1:12.53  2:32.31  3:52.84  5:12.08
   16.  Ingibjörg Kristjánsdóttir     92   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     5:13.56   481       
          1:12.28  2:31.78  3:53.14  5:13.56
   17.  Kristín Hulda Ţórhallsdóttir  94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:17.52   463       
          1:15.65  2:37.88  3:59.01  5:17.52
   18.  Anna Guđrún Gunnlaugsdóttir   92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:20.17   452       
          1:16.16  2:37.12  3:59.45  5:20.17
   19.  Marie Elise Eriksen           94   Vestkants              5:20.71   449       
          1:17.64  2:41.15  4:02.35  5:20.71
   20.  Birta Stefánsdóttir           93   Sundfélag Akraness     5:25.96   428       
          1:16.38  2:39.38  4:04.09  5:25.96
   21.  Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir   95   Sunddeild Breiđablik   5:26.05   428       
          1:18.35  2:41.07  4:04.25  5:26.05
   22.  Tina Schütz                   96   Vestkants              5:26.98   424       
          1:18.77  2:42.59  4:06.31  5:26.98
   23.  Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir       94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:29.10   416       
          1:19.48  2:43.20  4:07.38  5:29.10
   24.  Marie Reinertsen              93   Vestkants              5:34.46   396       
          1:18.00  2:45.08  4:11.10  5:34.46
   25.  Júlía Runólfsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:37.16   387       
          1:19.29  2:44.20  4:10.52  5:37.16
   26.  Erla Sigurlau Ásvaldsdóttir   92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:43.82   365       
          1:21.54  2:47.52  4:15.50  5:43.82
   27.  Sólveig Rún Samúelsdóttir     94   Sundfélag Akraness     5:49.46   347       
          1:21.44  2:50.68  4:21.23  5:49.46



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 24                           Men, 200m Medley               14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 9:34                                                        Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:13.87  Árni Már Árnason        ISL    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Adis Licina                   94   Södertälje             2:38.10   424  R    
            33.34  1:13.81  2:00.71  2:38.10
    2.  Sigurđur Friđr Kristjánsson   94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:46.45   363       
            34.63  1:20.31  2:10.73  2:46.45
    3.  Daniel Hannes Pálsson         95   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:51.71   331       
            36.05  1:21.10  2:13.51  2:51.71
    4.  Oddur Viđar Malmquist         95   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      2:58.16   296       
            37.54  1:24.81  2:20.62  2:58.16
    5.  Einar Gunnlaugsson            95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       3:04.31   267       
            43.17  1:30.52  2:24.29  3:04.31


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 24                           Men, 200m Medley                               Open
20.1.2008 - 9:34                                                        Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:13.87  Árni Már Árnason        ISL    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Alexander Broberg Skeltved    87   Vestkants              2:16.68   656  A    
            28.16  1:03.92  1:44.20  2:16.68
    2.  Árni Már Árnason              87   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:17.49   644  A    
            29.75  1:07.07  1:45.87  2:17.49
    3.  Davy Verreussel               89   Hellas-Glana           2:20.78   600  A    
            28.89  1:05.78  1:46.58  2:20.78
    4.  Joachim Jakobsen              91   Vestkants              2:29.95   497  A    
            31.92  1:13.31  1:55.00  2:29.95
    5.  Gunnar Ólafsson               92   Sunddeild KR           2:31.08   486  A    
            32.32  1:11.88  1:59.90  2:31.08
    6.  Tryggvi Gylfason              93   Sunddeild KR           2:32.40   473  A    
            31.33  1:11.64  1:56.31  2:32.40
    7.  Anton Sveinn McKee            93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:35.17   448  A    
            34.31  1:16.28  1:59.84  2:35.17
    8.  Helgi Rúnar Olgeirsson        89   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:37.04   432  A    
            32.18  1:19.29  2:05.48  2:37.04
    9.  Adis Licina                   94   Södertälje             2:38.10   424  R    
            33.34  1:13.81  2:00.71  2:38.10
   10.  Kristoffer Brekke             91   Vestkants              2:38.57   420  R    
            33.64  1:14.58  2:01.94  2:38.57
   11.  Ólafur Páll Ólafsson          90   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:38.76   418       
            32.38  1:14.29  2:02.09  2:38.76
   12.  Björgvin Guđmu Björgvinsson   92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:43.49   383       
            34.99  1:18.14  2:07.67  2:43.49
   13.  Kristján Jesús Potenciano     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:45.40   370       
            33.21  1:16.36  2:10.18  2:45.40
   14.  Magnús Kár Óttarsson          92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:46.06   366       
            34.70  1:19.56  2:10.98  2:46.06
   15.  Alexander Árnason             92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:46.31   364       
            38.30  1:19.51  2:08.18  2:46.31
   16.  Sigurđur Friđr Kristjánsson   94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:46.45   363       
            34.63  1:20.31  2:10.73  2:46.45
   17.  Ívar Ţór Birgisson            92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:46.46   363       
            34.24  1:18.82  2:10.71  2:46.46
   18.  Daniel Hannes Pálsson         95   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:51.71   331       
            36.05  1:21.10  2:13.51  2:51.71
   19.  Rafn Ţorsteinsson             92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:56.18   306       
            33.93  1:18.80  2:16.63  2:56.18
   20.  Oddur Viđar Malmquist         95   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      2:58.16   296       
            37.54  1:24.81  2:20.62  2:58.16
   21.  Einar Gunnlaugsson            95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       3:04.31   267       
            43.17  1:30.52  2:24.29  3:04.31



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 25                        Women, 200m Backstroke            14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 9:46                                                        Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:25.48  Anja Ríkey Jakobsdóttir ISL    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir       95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:36.37   554  A    
            37.40  1:17.82  1:57.98  2:36.37
    2.  Marie Řverland                94   Vestkants              2:46.77   456       
            39.08  1:21.59  2:04.95  2:46.77
    3.  Josefin Agnekrans             94   Södertälje             2:47.82   448       
            39.39  1:22.52  2:06.57  2:47.82
    4.  Steinunn Traustadóttir        94   Sundfélag Akraness     2:49.60   434       
            38.92  1:21.59  2:06.21  2:49.60
    5.  Ástrós Ţóra Valsdóttir        95   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     2:54.41   399       
            40.73  1:25.04  2:10.89  2:54.41
    6.  Tina Schütz                   96   Vestkants              2:58.40   373       
            42.40  1:28.58  2:14.90  2:58.40
    7.  Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir        95   Sundfélag Akraness     2:59.89   364       
            42.12  1:28.41  2:15.19  2:59.89
    8.  Ingunn María Ólafsdóttir      94   Sunddeild Fjölnis      3:05.40   332       
            42.31  1:28.86  2:17.28  3:05.40
    9.  Berglind María Ólafsdóttir    94   Sundfélag Akraness     3:13.47   292       
            45.40  1:36.13  2:25.33  3:13.47
   10.  Una Rakel Hafliđadóttir       95   Sundfélag Akraness     3:14.73   287       
            46.17  1:35.16  2:26.13  3:14.73


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 25                        Women, 200m Backstroke                            Open
20.1.2008 - 9:46                                                        Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:25.48  Anja Ríkey Jakobsdóttir ISL    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Jóhanna Gerđa Gústafsdóttir   90   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:30.32   623  A    
            35.68  1:12.90  1:51.64  2:30.32
    2.  Marín Hrund Jónsdóttir        91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:35.71   561  A    
            37.70  1:17.61  1:57.32  2:35.71
    3.  Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir       95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:36.37   554  A    
            37.40  1:17.82  1:57.98  2:36.37
    4.  Erla Hrönn Unnsteinsdóttir    93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      2:36.65   551  A    
            36.66  1:17.43  1:58.25  2:36.65
    5.  Margrét Lilj Margeirsdóttir   91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:36.79   549  A    
            37.90  1:17.05  1:57.35  2:36.79
    6.  Charlotte Johansen            88   Sunddeild KR           2:37.96   537  A    
            37.58  1:18.25  1:58.25  2:37.96
    7.  Diljá Heimisdóttir            92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:39.82   519  A    
            38.27  1:18.17  1:59.60  2:39.82
    8.  Hrefna Hörn Leifsdóttir       92   Sunddeild KR           2:39.95   517  A    
            37.52  1:18.78  2:00.00  2:39.95
    9.  Oda Marie Siljan              92   Poseidon               2:40.11   516  R    
            37.75  1:18.64  2:00.24  2:40.11
   10.  Elfa Ingvadóttir              92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:40.24   514  R    
            38.77  1:19.35  2:00.54  2:40.24
   11.  Maríanna Kristjánsdóttir      93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:41.52   502       
            37.80  1:18.58  2:00.64  2:41.52
   12.  Marie Řverland                94   Vestkants              2:46.77   456       
            39.08  1:21.59  2:04.95  2:46.77
   13.  Josefin Agnekrans             94   Södertälje             2:47.82   448       
            39.39  1:22.52  2:06.57  2:47.82
   14.  Juni Rugland                  93   Vestkants              2:48.72   441       
            39.67  1:22.83  2:06.63  2:48.72
   15.  Steinunn Traustadóttir        94   Sundfélag Akraness     2:49.60   434       
            38.92  1:21.59  2:06.21  2:49.60
   16.  Elín Óla Klemenzdóttir        91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:50.42   428       
            40.27  1:22.74  2:06.90  2:50.42
   17.  Guđrún Jóna Baldursdóttir     93   Sunddeild KR           2:53.43   406       
            40.66  1:24.28  2:09.62  2:53.43
   18.  Ástrós Ţóra Valsdóttir        95   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     2:54.41   399       
            40.73  1:25.04  2:10.89  2:54.41
   19.  Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir      93   Sundfélag Akraness     2:56.27   387       
            42.23  1:27.13  2:12.59  2:56.27
   20.  Tina Schütz                   96   Vestkants              2:58.40   373       
            42.40  1:28.58  2:14.90  2:58.40
   21.  Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir        95   Sundfélag Akraness     2:59.89   364       
            42.12  1:28.41  2:15.19  2:59.89
   22.  Ingunn María Ólafsdóttir      94   Sunddeild Fjölnis      3:05.40   332       
            42.31  1:28.86  2:17.28  3:05.40
   23.  Ólöf Ósk Johnsen              92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   3:09.85   309       
            42.96  1:31.02  2:20.65  3:09.85
   24.  Berglind María Ólafsdóttir    94   Sundfélag Akraness     3:13.47   292       
            45.40  1:36.13  2:25.33  3:13.47
   25.  Una Rakel Hafliđadóttir       95   Sundfélag Akraness     3:14.73   287       
            46.17  1:35.16  2:26.13  3:14.73



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 26                         Men, 100m Backstroke             14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 10:02                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record              59.32  Örn Arnarson            ISL    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson         94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:12.76   407  A    
            35.14  1:12.76
    2.  Ludwig Lord-Johansson         94   Södertälje             1:14.21   384  A    
            35.92  1:14.21
    3.  Birgir Viktor Hannesson       94   Sundfélag Akraness     1:14.65   377  A    
            36.62  1:14.65
    4.  Njáll Ţrastarson              94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:15.24   368  A    
            36.34  1:15.24
    5.  Ţór Pétursson                 94   Sunddeild KR           1:18.15   329  A    
            37.03  1:18.15
    6.  Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson   94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:21.18   293  A    
            38.71  1:21.18
    7.  Bergţór Philipp Mahlmann      95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:21.69   288  A    
            39.74  1:21.69
    8.  Ćgir Benediktsson             95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:27.00   238  A    
            40.97  1:27.00


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 26                         Men, 100m Backstroke               15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 10:02                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record              59.32  Örn Arnarson            ISL    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Alan Smeets                   84   Hellas-Glana           1:04.32   589  A    
            30.82  1:04.32
    2.  Kim Torry Simmenes            82   Vestkants              1:04.39   588  A    
            30.33  1:04.39
    3.  Einar Sveinn Kristjánsson     90   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:05.77   551  A    
            31.83  1:05.77
    4.  Jón Ţór Hallgrímsson          92   Sundfélag Akraness     1:05.89   548  A    
            32.19  1:05.89
    5.  Michel Heijnen                87   Hellas-Glana           1:05.95   547  A    
            32.79  1:05.95
    6.  Sindri Snćvar Friđrikss.      88   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:06.33   537  A    
            31.76  1:06.33
    7.  Sindri Sćvarsson              92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      1:08.17   495  A    
            33.06  1:08.17
    8.  Hrafn Sigurđsson              93   Sunddeild KR           1:09.74   462  A    
            34.08  1:09.74
    9.  Arnór Ingi Hansen             90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:09.82   461  R    
            34.00  1:09.82
   10.  Aron Hugi Helgason            92   Sundfélag Akraness     1:10.04   457  R    
            32.71  1:10.04
   11.  Elías Kjartan Bjarnason       90   Sunddeild Breiđablik   1:10.17   454       
            33.06  1:10.17
   12.  Bjarte Ravndal                91   Stavanger              1:10.19   454       
            33.36  1:10.19
   13.  Hermann Bjarki Níelsson       93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:10.63   445       
            34.73  1:10.63
   14.  Sigurđur Örn Ragnarsson       91   Afturelding            1:11.14   436       
            33.97  1:11.14
   15.  Dagur Páll Friđriksson        91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:12.02   420       
            34.80  1:12.02
   16.  Bjarni Ragnar Guđmundsson     91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:13.29   398       
            35.07  1:13.29
   17.  Konráđ Hrafnkelsson           92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:13.39   397       
            35.09  1:13.39
   18.  Alexander Jóhannesson         92   Sunddeild KR           1:13.89   389       
            36.06  1:13.89
   19.  Gjermund Fure Johansen        93   Vestkants              1:14.95   373       
            36.69  1:14.95
   20.  Ingi Rúnar Árnason            93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:15.26   368       
            36.52  1:15.26
   21.  Ragnar Ţór Ţrastarson         92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:15.54   364       
            36.52  1:15.54
   22.  Kristján Jesús Potenciano     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:15.66   362       
            36.44  1:15.66
   23.  Heiđar Smári Olgeirsson       91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:18.07   330       
            37.71  1:18.07
   24.  Kristinn Jaferian             91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:18.32   326       
            37.30  1:18.32
   25.  Alexander Árnason             92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:19.86   308       
            39.58  1:19.86



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 27                       Women, 100m Breaststroke           14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 10:10                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:12.96  Rebecca Hills           GBR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Elín Erla Káradóttir          94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:21.98   546  A    
            38.74  1:21.98
    2.  Jennie Sveronius              94   Södertälje             1:27.67   447  A    
            41.05  1:27.67
    3.  Arna Björg Jónasardóttir      94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:27.99   442  A    
            42.26  1:27.99
    4.  Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir     94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:30.94   400  A    
            43.64  1:30.94
    5.  Bryndís Arna Borgţórsdóttir   94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   1:31.65   391  A    
            44.92  1:31.65
    6.  Kristín Björt Sćvarsdóttir    94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:31.96   387  A    
            43.99  1:31.96
    7.  Helga Rut Steinsdóttir        94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:32.68   378  A    
            43.71  1:32.68
    8.  Rósa Bestouh                  94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   1:33.86   364  A    
            45.95  1:33.86
    9.  Karen Rós Bjarkadóttir        94   Sundfélag Akraness     1:38.69   313  R    
            46.73  1:38.69
   10.  Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir       94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:39.10   309  R    
            46.25  1:39.10
   11.  Gréta Stefánsdóttir           95   Sundfélag Akraness     1:44.58   263       
            50.50  1:44.58


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 27                       Women, 100m Breaststroke             15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 10:10                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:12.96  Rebecca Hills           GBR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Hrafnhildur Luthersdóttir     91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:14.13   739  A    
            34.62  1:14.13
    2.  Erla Dögg Haraldsdóttir       88   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:17.03   659  A    
            35.94  1:17.03
    3.  Mari Ask Rasmussen            86   Stavanger              1:17.65   643  A    
            35.82  1:17.65
    4.  Malan Vitalis Bćrendsen       91   SuSvim                 1:19.73   594  A    
            37.74  1:19.73
    5.  Benedicte Kausland            92   Vestkants              1:19.87   591  A    
            38.15  1:19.87
    6.  Bryndís Rún Hansen            93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:20.45   578  A    
            36.97  1:20.45
    7.  Rakel Gunnlaugsdóttir         91   Sundfélag Akraness     1:20.55   576  A    
            38.04  1:20.55
    8.  Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:21.70   552  A    
            38.01  1:21.70
    9.  Arna Margrét Ćgisdóttir       93   Sunddeild KR           1:23.02   526  R    
            39.04  1:23.02
   10.  Katharina Lamhauge            92   SuSvim                 1:24.02   508  R    
            40.66  1:24.02
   11.  Charlotte Kausland            89   Vestkants              1:24.57   498       
            39.99  1:24.57
   12.  Aníta Björk Jóhannsdóttir     92   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     1:25.21   487       
            40.39  1:25.21
   13.  Sigurbjörg Kristjánsdóttir    89   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:26.52   465       
            40.91  1:26.52
   14.  Malin Dahle                   93   Vestkants              1:28.43   435       
            41.36  1:28.43
   15.  Sigurbjörg Helga Ingadóttir   91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:29.00   427       
            42.79  1:29.00
   16.  Steinunn María Dađadóttir     92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      1:29.20   424       
            41.88  1:29.20
   17.  Lea Hrund Guđjónsdóttir       92   Sundfélag Akraness     1:29.22   424       
            42.70  1:29.22
   18.  Sara Gjelsvik                 93   Vestkants              1:30.12   411       
            43.11  1:30.12
   19.  Birta Stefánsdóttir           93   Sundfélag Akraness     1:34.07   362       
            44.44  1:34.07
   20.  Anna Guđrún Gunnlaugsdóttir   92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:35.43   346       
            45.31  1:35.43
   21.  Erla Sigurlau Ásvaldsdóttir   92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:40.22   299       
            47.53  1:40.22
   22.  Kristín Ţóra Sigurđardóttir   93   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:40.51   296       
            47.72  1:40.51



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 28                        Men, 200m Breaststroke            14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 10:20                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:17.88  Alexander Dale Oen      NOR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Adis Licina                   94   Södertälje             2:47.32   472  A    
            36.98  1:20.55  2:04.52  2:47.32
    2.  Markus Vindenes               94   Vestkants              2:53.54   423  R    
            39.32  1:23.92  2:09.70  2:53.54
    3.  Kristinn Gauti Gunnarsson     95   Sundfélag Akraness     3:02.06   366       
            41.14  1:27.15  2:15.13  3:02.06
    4.  Aron Örn Stefánsson           95   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   3:12.07   312       
            42.90  1:31.78  2:21.94  3:12.07
    5.  Einar Gunnlaugsson            95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       3:15.36   296       
            45.17  1:34.94  2:26.62  3:15.36


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 28                        Men, 200m Breaststroke                            Open
20.1.2008 - 10:20                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:17.88  Alexander Dale Oen      NOR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Jakob Jóhann Sveinsson        82   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:29.89   656  A    
            33.51  1:12.82  1:53.41  2:29.89
    2.  Alexander Dale Oen            85   Vestkants              2:30.27   651  A    
            32.77  1:10.83  1:50.32  2:30.27
    3.  Davy Verreussel               89   Hellas-Glana           2:32.61   622  A    
            34.76  1:14.10  1:53.27  2:32.61
    4.  Mladen Tepavcevic             76   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:37.60   564  A    
            35.21  1:15.41  1:57.64  2:37.60
    5.  Sven Jaeger                   83   Hellas-Glana           2:38.44   555  A    
            34.03  1:13.27  1:54.40  2:38.44
    6.  Leifur Guđni Grétarsson       90   Sundfélag Akraness     2:44.62   495  A    
            37.64  1:19.82  2:02.65  2:44.62
    7.  Adis Licina                   94   Södertälje             2:47.32   472  A    
            36.98  1:20.55  2:04.52  2:47.32
    8.  Anton Sveinn McKee            93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:50.41   446  A    
            39.38  1:22.94  2:07.61  2:50.41
    9.  Siggi Dan Kristjánsson        93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:51.50   438  R    
            39.17  1:23.37  2:08.00  2:51.50
   10.  Markus Vindenes               94   Vestkants              2:53.54   423  R    
            39.32  1:23.92  2:09.70  2:53.54
   11.  Konráđ Hrafnkelsson           92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:56.54   402       
            40.21  1:26.24  2:11.73  2:56.54
   12.  Kristinn Gauti Gunnarsson     95   Sundfélag Akraness     3:02.06   366       
            41.14  1:27.15  2:15.13  3:02.06
   13.  Styrmir Már Ómarsson          91   Sunddeild Fjölnis      3:10.75   318       
            42.47  1:30.18  2:21.16  3:10.75
   14.  Aron Örn Stefánsson           95   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   3:12.07   312       
            42.90  1:31.78  2:21.94  3:12.07
   15.  Einar Gunnlaugsson            95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       3:15.36   296       
            45.17  1:34.94  2:26.62  3:15.36



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 29                           Women, 200m Fly                                Open
20.1.2008 - 10:32                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:22.57  Rebecca Cooke           GBR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Sara Nordenstam               83   Lambertseter           2:25.79   655  A    
            33.08  1:10.49  1:48.19  2:25.79
    2.  Soffía Klemenzdóttir          93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:32.89   568  A    
            34.13  1:13.03  1:53.14  2:32.89
    3.  Stine Vindenes                93   Vestkants              2:36.58   529  A    
            34.00  1:13.55  1:54.92  2:36.58
    4.  Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir      90   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:38.62   509  A    
            35.94  1:17.06  1:57.96  2:38.62
    5.  Karen Jóhannsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:44.03   460  A    
            37.09  1:18.07  2:01.48  2:44.03
    6.  Inga Björg Jónasdóttir        91   Sunddeild KR           2:44.54   456  A    
            35.63  1:17.85  2:01.14  2:44.54
    7.  Olga Sigurđardóttir           91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:45.37   449  A    
            36.42  1:17.74  2:00.85  2:45.37
    8.  Kristín Ţóra Gunnlaugsdóttir  92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:55.42   376  A    
            37.62  1:22.66  2:09.88  2:55.42
    9.  AnnMari Midjord               90   SuSvim                 3:02.65   333  R    
            40.19  1:25.28  2:14.90  3:02.65



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 30                            Men, 100m Fly                 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 10:40                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record              57.32  Nicolas Melmer          LUX    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Ţór Pétursson                 94   Sunddeild KR           1:15.10   327  A    
            34.37  1:15.10
    2.  Oddur Viđar Malmquist         95   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:18.36   288  A    
            36.05  1:18.36
    3.  Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson   94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:25.29   223  A    
            39.77  1:25.29


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 30                            Men, 100m Fly                   15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 10:40                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record              57.32  Nicolas Melmer          LUX    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Hjörtur Már Reynisson         83   Sunddeild KR             57.84   715  A    
            26.37    57.84
    2.  Alexander Broberg Skeltved    87   Vestkants                58.86   679  A    
            27.46    58.86
    3.  Jřrgen Mřllerop               88   Stavanger                59.92   643  A    
            27.87    59.92
    4.  Sven Jaeger                   83   Hellas-Glana           1:00.50   625  A    
            27.92  1:00.50
    5.  Pĺl Gunnar Normann            81   Vestkants              1:00.54   624  A    
            27.24  1:00.54
    6.  Pál Joensen                   90   SuSvim                 1:00.98   610  A    
            28.07  1:00.98
    7.  Davíđ Hildibe Ađalsteinsson   90   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:01.21   604  A    
            28.31  1:01.21
    8.  Ole Martin Ree                92   Stavanger              1:02.88   557  A    
            29.32  1:02.88
    9.  Kristinn Ásgeir Gylfason      91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:03.36   544  R    
            29.18  1:03.36
   10.  Ragnar Björnsson              90   Sunddeild Breiđablik   1:04.54   515  R    
            30.93  1:04.54
   11.  Jordi Meulenberg              77   Hellas-Glana           1:05.60   490       
            31.37  1:05.60
   12.  Gunnar Örn Arnarson           92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:06.01   481       
            31.07  1:06.01
   13.  Hilmar Pétur Sigurđsson       86   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:06.47   471       
            30.52  1:06.47
   14.  Árni Guđnason                 91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:06.99   460       
            30.49  1:06.99
   15.  Einar Sveinn Kristjánsson     90   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:07.22   456       
            31.06  1:07.22
   16.  Aron Hugi Helgason            92   Sundfélag Akraness     1:08.04   439       
            31.43  1:08.04
   17.  Tryggvi Gylfason              93   Sunddeild KR           1:10.08   402       
            32.02  1:10.08
   18.  Helgi Rúnar Olgeirsson        89   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:10.24   399       
            31.70  1:10.24
   19.  Alan Smeets                   84   Hellas-Glana           1:10.65   393       
            29.81  1:10.65
   20.  Diederic Brummer              90   Hellas-Glana           1:11.69   376       
            33.04  1:11.69
   21.  Kristján Jesús Potenciano     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:15.25   325       
            33.44  1:15.25
   22.  Rafn Ţorsteinsson             92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:18.98   281       
            35.53  1:18.98



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 31                        Women, 100m Freestyle             14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 10:46                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record              55.48  Martina Moravcova       USA    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Elín Erla Káradóttir          94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:04.81   579  A    
            30.86  1:04.81
    2.  Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir       95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:04.82   578  A    
            31.44  1:04.82
    3.  Guđlaug Edda Hannesdóttir     94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   1:06.12   545  A    
            31.89  1:06.12
    4.  Marie Řverland                94   Vestkants              1:06.98   524  A    
            32.41  1:06.98
    5.  Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir   94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:07.18   520  A    
            31.42  1:07.18
    6.  Karen Konráđsdóttir           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:07.41   514  A    
            32.66  1:07.41
    7.  Salome Jónsdóttir             95   Sundfélag Akraness     1:07.63   509  A    
            32.68  1:07.63
    8.  Josefin Agnekrans             94   Södertälje             1:08.24   496  A    
            32.84  1:08.24
    9.  Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir   95   Sunddeild Breiđablik   1:08.27   495  R    
            33.01  1:08.27
   10.  Lotte Thommesen               94   Poseidon               1:08.55   489  R    
            32.97  1:08.55
   11.  Ástrós Ţóra Valsdóttir        95   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     1:08.63   487       
            32.65  1:08.63
   12.  Kristín Hulda Ţórhallsdóttir  94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:10.16   456       
            33.42  1:10.16
   13.  Bryndís Arna Borgţórsdóttir   94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   1:10.28   454       
            34.31  1:10.28
   14.  Martha Ţorsteinsdóttir        95   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     1:10.87   443       
            33.83  1:10.87
   15.  Kristín Björt Sćvarsdóttir    94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:11.25   436       
            34.17  1:11.25
   16.  Ingunn María Ólafsdóttir      94   Sunddeild Fjölnis      1:11.79   426       
            34.44  1:11.79
   17.  Guđný Erna Bjarnadóttir       94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   1:13.18   402       
            35.15  1:13.18
   18.  Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir        95   Sundfélag Akraness     1:13.19   402       
            34.42  1:13.19
   19.  Sólveig Rún Samúelsdóttir     94   Sundfélag Akraness     1:13.87   391       
            35.27  1:13.87


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 31                        Women, 100m Freestyle               15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 10:46                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record              55.48  Martina Moravcova       USA    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Henriette Brekke              88   Vestkants                59.70   740  A    
            28.99    59.70
    2.  Karen Střdle                  87   Stavanger              1:01.31   684  A    
            28.99  1:01.31
    3.  Eva Hannesdóttir              87   Sunddeild KR           1:02.41   648  A    
            30.44  1:02.41
    4.  Shaila millum Garđarnar       84   SuSvim                 1:02.72   639  A    
            30.44  1:02.72
    5.  Arna Margrét Ćgisdóttir       93   Sunddeild KR           1:02.94   632  A    
            30.74  1:02.94
    6.  Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir     91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:03.27   622  A    
            30.58  1:03.27
    7.  Marta Rós Ormsdóttir          92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:03.43   617  A    
            30.40  1:03.43
    8.  Hildur Erla Gísladóttir       91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:03.58   613  A    
            30.48  1:03.58
    9.  Line Mřllerop                 87   Vestkants              1:03.61   612  R    
            30.35  1:03.61
   10.  Maren Johannesen              72   Vestkants              1:03.73   609  R    
            30.51  1:03.73
   11.  Jóhanna Gerđa Gústafsdóttir   90   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:03.89   604       
            31.08  1:03.89
   12.  Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:04.04   600       
            30.83  1:04.04
   13.  Bryndís Rún Hansen            93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:04.50   587       
            30.76  1:04.50
   14.  Berglind Friđriksdóttir       91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:04.59   585       
            31.06  1:04.59
   15.  Rakel Gunnlaugsdóttir         91   Sundfélag Akraness     1:04.67   583       
            30.77  1:04.67
   16.  Ingibjörg Kristí Jónsdóttir   93   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:04.85   578       
            30.87  1:04.85
   17.  Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir      93   Sundfélag Akraness     1:05.24   567       
            31.57  1:05.24
   18.  Oda Marie Siljan              92   Poseidon               1:06.13   545       
            31.65  1:06.13
   19.  Juni Rugland                  93   Vestkants              1:06.43   537       
            32.55  1:06.43
   20.  Therese Sagstad               87   Vestkants              1:06.72   530       
            31.93  1:06.72
   21.  Sif Pétursdóttir              92   Sunddeild KR           1:06.74   530       
            32.21  1:06.74
   22.  Anna Dís Arnarsdóttir         93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:06.82   528       
            32.06  1:06.82
   23.  Ida Nordbř                    89   Stavanger              1:07.08   522       
            31.47  1:07.08
   24.  Ingibjörg Gísladóttir         92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:07.16   520       
            33.06  1:07.16
   25.  Benedicte Kausland            92   Vestkants              1:07.29   517       
            32.55  1:07.29
   26.  Ţorgerđur Sveinbjarnardóttir  89   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:07.76   506       
            33.73  1:07.76
   27.  Jóhanna Hildur Hansen         91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:07.97   502       
            32.50  1:07.97
   28.  Steinunn María Dađadóttir     92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      1:08.00   501       
            32.52  1:08.00
   29.  Sara Gjelsvik                 93   Vestkants              1:08.42   492       
            32.87  1:08.42
   30.  Ingibjörg Kristjánsdóttir     92   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     1:08.47   491       
            32.90  1:08.47
   31.  Andrea Haugstad               92   Vestkants              1:08.49   490       
            32.64  1:08.49
   32.  Rannveig Ţó Unnsteinsdóttir   93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:08.58   488       
            32.85  1:08.58
   33.  Karen Nanna Ţorkelsdóttir     92   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:08.66   487       
            32.80  1:08.66
   34.  June Ramsvik                  89   Vestkants              1:09.22   475       
            33.60  1:09.22
   35.  Halla Einarsdóttir            91   Sunddeild KR           1:09.26   474       
            32.07  1:09.26
   36.  Marie Reinertsen              93   Vestkants              1:09.56   468       
            33.56  1:09.56
   37.  Sigurbjörg Helga Ingadóttir   91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:10.21   455       
            33.93  1:10.21
   38.  Stefanía Júlíusdóttir         89   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:10.66   447       
            33.58  1:10.66
   39.  Erla Hrönn Unnsteinsdóttir    93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:11.04   439       
            33.72  1:11.04
   40.  Malin Dahle                   93   Vestkants              1:11.07   439       
            33.84  1:11.07
   41.  Júlía Runólfsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:11.43   432       
            34.09  1:11.43
   42.  Lilja Björg Magnúsdóttir      91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:11.76   426       
            34.64  1:11.76
   43.  Charlotte Kausland            89   Vestkants              1:11.94   423       
            34.30  1:11.94
   44.  Ţórun Björk Jónsdóttir        92   Sunddeild Breiđablik   1:13.81   392       
            35.61  1:13.81
   45.  Áróra Björk Pétursdóttir      92   Sunddeild Breiđablik   1:14.34   383       
            35.61  1:14.34
   46.  Ólöf Ósk Johnsen              92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:17.11   344       
            36.03  1:17.11
   47.  Ţórdís Magnúsdóttir           91   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     1:22.48   281       
            38.91  1:22.48



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 32                         Men, 200m Freestyle              14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 11:04                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:57.43  Árni Már Árnason        ISL    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson         94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:19.63   437       
            32.35  1:08.38  1:44.85  2:19.63
    2.  Sigurđur Friđr Kristjánsson   94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:19.86   435       
            32.71  1:08.60  1:45.97  2:19.86
    3.  Ţór Pétursson                 94   Sunddeild KR           2:20.47   429       
            31.40  1:08.06  1:44.24  2:20.47
    4.  Ludwig Lord-Johansson         94   Södertälje             2:21.97   416       
            31.82  1:07.65  1:45.32  2:21.97
    5.  Baldur Ţór Finnsson           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      2:27.22   373       
            32.48  1:10.01  1:49.20  2:27.22
    6.  Stefán Orri Ragnarsson        94   Afturelding            2:29.47   356       
            34.47  1:13.10  1:52.11  2:29.47
    7.  Guđmundur Brynjar Júlíusson   94   Sundfélag Akraness     2:32.13   338       
            34.83  1:14.11  1:54.81  2:32.13
    8.  Ćgir Benediktsson             95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:40.42   288       
            35.63  1:16.29  1:58.75  2:40.42
    9.  Valdimar Ingi Brynjarsson     94   Sundfélag Akraness     2:41.90   280       
            36.26  1:17.85  2:01.27  2:41.90
   DSQ  Njáll Ţrastarson              94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar                       
        ţjófstart/false start
            32.47  1:09.12  1:45.64  2:19.56


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 32                         Men, 200m Freestyle                              Open
20.1.2008 - 11:04                                                       Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:57.43  Árni Már Árnason        ISL    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Pál Joensen                   90   SuSvim                 1:58.43   716  A    
            27.58    57.76  1:28.69  1:58.43
    2.  Birkir Már Jónsson            87   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:58.95   706  A    
            28.32    58.38  1:28.96  1:58.95
    3.  Jřrgen Mřllerop               88   Stavanger              2:01.35   665  A    
            27.61    57.65  1:29.42  2:01.35
    4.  Michel Heijnen                87   Hellas-Glana           2:02.89   641  A    
            28.27    59.69  1:32.54  2:02.89
    5.  Niklas Brix                   85   Sunddeild KR           2:03.06   638  A    
            27.81    59.43  1:32.61  2:03.06
    6.  Ole Martin Ree                92   Stavanger              2:04.57   615  A    
            28.83    59.94  1:32.33  2:04.57
    7.  Baldur Snćr Jónsson           86   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:06.03   594  A    
            28.48  1:00.67  1:33.92  2:06.03
    8.  Tómas Leó Halldórsson         90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      2:06.80   583  A    
            28.77  1:00.90  1:33.97  2:06.80
    9.  Orri Freyr Guđmundsson        92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:06.92   582  R    
            28.69  1:00.38  1:33.68  2:06.92
   10.  Leifur Guđni Grétarsson       90   Sundfélag Akraness     2:07.00   580  R    
            29.65  1:01.80  1:34.61  2:07.00
   11.  Gunnar Ólafsson               92   Sunddeild KR           2:07.24   577       
            29.84  1:02.18  1:34.89  2:07.24
   12.  Sigurđur Örn Ragnarsson       91   Afturelding            2:09.07   553       
            29.19  1:01.84  1:35.72  2:09.07
   13.  Ragnar Björnsson              90   Sunddeild Breiđablik   2:09.17   552       
            29.14  1:01.12  1:35.22  2:09.17
   14.  Jón Ţór Hallgrímsson          92   Sundfélag Akraness     2:09.63   546       
            30.00  1:02.92  1:36.95  2:09.63
   15.  Hjörtur Methusalemsson        91   Sunddeild KR           2:12.26   514       
            30.70  1:03.93  1:37.83  2:12.26
   16.  Diederic Brummer              90   Hellas-Glana           2:13.80   496       
            29.18  1:01.97  1:37.87  2:13.80
   17.  Joachim Jakobsen              91   Vestkants              2:14.25   491       
            30.58  1:04.89  1:40.05  2:14.25
   18.  Sindri Sćvarsson              92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:14.41   490       
            30.45  1:05.06  1:40.89  2:14.41
   19.  Jóhann Tryggvi Unnsteinsson   90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      2:14.90   484       
            30.11  1:03.71  1:39.12  2:14.90
   20.  Heiđar Smári Olgeirsson       91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:15.65   476       
            31.64  1:06.61  1:42.19  2:15.65
   21.  Siggi Dan Kristjánsson        93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:15.80   475       
            31.37  1:06.53  1:42.38  2:15.80
   22.  Sigurđur Egill Sigurđsson     91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:16.48   468       
            31.20  1:05.77  1:41.40  2:16.48
   23.  Egill Valur Hafsteinsson      89   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:17.43   458       
            30.80  1:04.74  1:41.03  2:17.43
   24.  Ingi Rúnar Árnason            93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:17.73   455       
            31.04  1:05.96  1:42.47  2:17.73
   25.  Strahinja Dujic               93   Sunddeild KR           2:18.77   445       
            31.41  1:06.24  1:43.31  2:18.77
   26.  Magnús Kár Óttarsson          92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:19.51   438       
            31.53  1:07.05  1:43.84  2:19.51
   27.  Kristoffer Brekke             91   Vestkants              2:19.56   437       
            32.18  1:08.55  1:45.40  2:19.56
   28.  Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson         94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:19.63   437       
            32.35  1:08.38  1:44.85  2:19.63
   29.  Sigurđur Friđr Kristjánsson   94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:19.86   435       
            32.71  1:08.60  1:45.97  2:19.86
   30.  Ţór Pétursson                 94   Sunddeild KR           2:20.47   429       
            31.40  1:08.06  1:44.24  2:20.47
   31.  Ólafur Páll Ólafsson          90   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:21.61   419       
            31.72  1:07.55  1:45.04  2:21.61
   32.  Ludwig Lord-Johansson         94   Södertälje             2:21.97   416       
            31.82  1:07.65  1:45.32  2:21.97
   33.  Ívar Ţór Birgisson            92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:22.17   414       
            32.55  1:09.11  1:46.56  2:22.17
   34.  Björgvin Guđmu Björgvinsson   92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:22.37   412       
            32.69  1:09.12  1:46.30  2:22.37
   35.  Brynjar Örn Ţorbjörnsson      93   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     2:23.68   401       
            32.30  1:08.82  1:46.72  2:23.68
   36.  Styrmir Már Ómarsson          91   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:26.31   380       
            31.35  1:06.93  1:45.37  2:26.31
   37.  Ragnar Ţór Ţrastarson         92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:26.41   379       
            32.50  1:09.22  1:47.82  2:26.41
   38.  Baldur Ţór Finnsson           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      2:27.22   373       
            32.48  1:10.01  1:49.20  2:27.22
   39.  Stefán Orri Ragnarsson        94   Afturelding            2:29.47   356       
            34.47  1:13.10  1:52.11  2:29.47
   40.  Adrian Óskar Erwin            88   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:32.08   338       
            34.37  1:12.62  1:52.51  2:32.08
   41.  Guđmundur Brynjar Júlíusson   94   Sundfélag Akraness     2:32.13   338       
            34.83  1:14.11  1:54.81  2:32.13
   42.  Gunnar Egill Benonysson       93   Sunddeild Breiđablik   2:33.41   329       
            33.22  1:13.39  1:53.97  2:33.41
   43.  Ćgir Benediktsson             95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:40.42   288       
            35.63  1:16.29  1:58.75  2:40.42
   44.  Valdimar Ingi Brynjarsson     94   Sundfélag Akraness     2:41.90   280       
            36.26  1:17.85  2:01.27  2:41.90
   DSQ  Njáll Ţrastarson              94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar                       
        ţjófstart/false start
            32.47  1:09.12  1:45.64  2:19.56



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 2                         Women, 50m Backstroke             14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 16:30                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            30.85  Anja Rikey Jakobsdóttir  ISL    Laugardalur         2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir       95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         33.98   590       
    2.  Lotte Thommesen               94   Poseidon                 34.25   576       
    3.  Marie Řverland                94   Vestkants                34.99   540       
    4.  Josefin Agnekrans             94   Södertälje               35.06   537       
    5.  Ástrós Ţóra Valsdóttir        95   Sundfélagiđ Vestri       37.24   448       
    6.  Martha Ţorsteinsdóttir        95   Sundfélagiđ Vestri       38.16   417       
    7.  Kristín Björt Sćvarsdóttir    94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         39.44   377       
    8.  Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir   94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        39.66   371       


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 2                         Women, 50m Backstroke               15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 16:30                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            30.85  Anja Rikey Jakobsdóttir  ISL    Laugardalur         2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Jóhanna Gerđa Gústafsdóttir   90   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         32.13   698       
    2.  Hrefna Hörn Leifsdóttir       92   Sunddeild KR             32.38   682       
    3.  Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir      90   Sunddeild Fjölnis        32.67   664       
    4.  Bryndís Rún Hansen            93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        32.90   650       
    5.  Marín Hrund Jónsdóttir        91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     34.28   575       
    6.  Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir     91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     34.47   565       
    7.  Elfa Ingvadóttir              92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     34.69   555       
    8.  Oda Marie Siljan              92   Poseidon                 34.79   550       



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 3                         Men, 50m Breaststroke             14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 16:32                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            28.90  Alexander Dale Oen       NOR    Reykjavkík          2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Adis Licina                   94   Södertälje               33.75   542       
    2.  Markus Vindenes               94   Vestkants                35.74   456       
    3.  Freysteinn Viđar Viđarsson    94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        36.70   421       
    4.  Kristinn Gauti Gunnarsson     95   Sundfélag Akraness       38.25   372       
    5.  Steinar Freyr Hafsteinsson    94   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     41.19   298       
    6.  Einar Gunnlaugsson            95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         41.80   285       
    7.  Aron Örn Stefánsson           95   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     43.86   247       
   DSQ  Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson         94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar                       


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 3                         Men, 50m Breaststroke               15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 16:32                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            28.90  Alexander Dale Oen       NOR    Reykjavkík          2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Alexander Dale Oen            85   Vestkants                28.35   914       
    2.  Mladen Tepavcevic             76   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     29.05   849       
    3.  Jakob Jóhann Sveinsson        82   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         29.60   803       
    4.  Carl-Mikael Loenn             80   SS04                     31.08   693       
    5.  Sindri Snćvar Friđrikss.      88   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     31.96   638       
    6.  Sven Jaeger                   83   Hellas-Glana             32.41   612       
    7.  Diederic Brummer              90   Hellas-Glana             33.16   571       
    8.  Joachim Jakobsen              91   Vestkants                33.83   538       



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 8                             Women, 50m Fly                14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 16:36                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            26.72  Therese Alshammar        ISL    Laugardalur         2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir   94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        31.64   570       
    2.  Lotte Thommesen               94   Poseidon                 31.84   559       
    3.  Guđlaug Edda Hannesdóttir     94   Sunddeild Breiđablik     32.69   517       
    4.  Elín Erla Káradóttir          94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        32.89   507       
    5.  Marie Řverland                94   Vestkants                34.63   435       
    6.  Jennie Sveronius              94   Södertälje               36.21   380       
    7.  Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir     94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        38.30   321       
    7.  Karen Rós Bjarkadóttir        94   Sundfélag Akraness       38.30   321       


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 8                             Women, 50m Fly                  15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 16:36                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            26.72  Therese Alshammar        ISL    Laugardalur         2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Henriette Brekke              88   Vestkants                28.92   746       
    2.  Eva Hannesdóttir              87   Sunddeild KR             30.02   667       
    3.  Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir      90   Sunddeild Fjölnis        30.05   665       
    4.  Karen Střdle                  87   Stavanger                30.13   660       
    5.  Maren Johannesen              72   Vestkants                30.53   634       
    6.  Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir     91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     30.56   632       
    7.  Shaila millum Garđarnar       84   SuSvim                   30.71   623       
    8.  Soffía Klemenzdóttir          93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     30.83   616       



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 9                           Men, 50m Freestyle              14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 16:38                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            23.37  Örn Arnarson             ISL    Laugardalur         2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Adis Licina                   94   Södertälje               28.11   472       
    2.  Sigurđur Friđr Kristjánsson   94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     28.20   467       
    3.  Markus Vindenes               94   Vestkants                28.37   459       
    4.  Freysteinn Viđar Viđarsson    94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        28.50   452       
    5.  Ţór Pétursson                 94   Sunddeild KR             28.53   451       
    6.  Ludwig Lord-Johansson         94   Södertälje               29.27   418       
    7.  Njáll Ţrastarson              94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     29.44   411       
    8.  Baldur Ţór Finnsson           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn        29.73   399       


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 9                           Men, 50m Freestyle                15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 16:38                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            23.37  Örn Arnarson             ISL    Laugardalur         2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Mathias Hageneier             80   SK Laxen                 23.72   785       
    2.  Árni Már Árnason              87   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     24.33   727       
    3.  Birkir Már Jónsson            87   Íţróttabandalag Reyk     24.76   690       
    4.  Jřrgen Mřllerop               88   Stavanger                24.94   675       
    5.  Dánjal Martin Hofgaard        89   SuSvim                   25.11   662       
    6.  Alan Smeets                   84   Hellas-Glana             25.22   653       
    7.  Sindri Snćvar Friđrikss.      88   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar     25.57   627       
    8.  Baldur Snćr Jónsson           86   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir         25.69   618       



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 23                        Women, 400m Freestyle             14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 16:40                                                              Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            4:20.39  Rebecca Cooke           GBR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Salome Jónsdóttir             95   Sundfélag Akraness     5:08.11   507       
          1:13.54  2:32.58  3:51.39  5:08.11
    2.  Guđlaug Edda Hannesdóttir     94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   5:08.98   502       
          1:10.09  2:28.87  3:49.57  5:08.98
    3.  Karen Konráđsdóttir           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      5:12.08   488       
          1:12.53  2:32.31  3:52.84  5:12.08
    4.  Kristín Hulda Ţórhallsdóttir  94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:17.52   463       
          1:15.65  2:37.88  3:59.01  5:17.52
    5.  Marie Elise Eriksen           94   Vestkants              5:20.71   449       
          1:17.64  2:41.15  4:02.35  5:20.71
    6.  Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir   95   Sunddeild Breiđablik   5:26.05   428       
          1:18.35  2:41.07  4:04.25  5:26.05
    7.  Tina Schütz                   96   Vestkants              5:26.98   424       
          1:18.77  2:42.59  4:06.31  5:26.98
    8.  Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir       94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:29.10   416       
          1:19.48  2:43.20  4:07.38  5:29.10
    9.  Sólveig Rún Samúelsdóttir     94   Sundfélag Akraness     5:49.46   347       
          1:21.44  2:50.68  4:21.23  5:49.46


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 23                        Women, 400m Freestyle                             Open
20.1.2008 - 16:40                                                              Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            4:20.39  Rebecca Cooke           GBR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir      90   Sunddeild Fjölnis      4:35.41   710       
          1:08.37  2:19.46  3:28.74  4:35.41
    2.  Mona Simonsen                 91   SuSvim                 4:39.58   678       
          1:08.59  2:20.18  3:30.56  4:39.58
    3.  Inga Elín Cryer               93   Sundfélag Akraness     4:40.42   672       
          1:08.85  2:20.50  3:30.98  4:40.42
    4.  Jóna Helena Bjarnadóttir      92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   4:44.32   645       
          1:09.15  2:21.32  3:33.31  4:44.32
    5.  Marta Rós Ormsdóttir          92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       4:49.21   613       
          1:08.79  2:23.50  3:37.52  4:49.21
    6.  Olga Sigurđardóttir           91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       4:51.33   599       
          1:09.45  2:23.15  3:37.43  4:51.33
    7.  Maríanna Kristjánsdóttir      93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       4:54.38   581       
          1:08.85  2:24.51  3:40.23  4:54.38
    8.  Lea Hrund Guđjónsdóttir       92   Sundfélag Akraness     4:59.70   551       
          1:12.30  2:28.44  3:44.34  4:59.70
    9.  Anna Dís Arnarsdóttir         93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       4:59.72   550       
          1:11.74  2:29.55  3:45.37  4:59.72
   10.  Kristín Ţóra Gunnlaugsdóttir  92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:00.01   549       
          1:11.65  2:29.18  3:46.14  5:00.01
   11.  Andrea Haugstad               92   Vestkants              5:01.23   542       
          1:11.30  2:28.90  3:46.16  5:01.23
   12.  Karen Nanna Ţorkelsdóttir     92   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      5:01.29   542       
          1:11.41  2:28.52  3:46.10  5:01.29
   13.  Salome Jónsdóttir             95   Sundfélag Akraness     5:08.11   507       
          1:13.54  2:32.58  3:51.39  5:08.11
   14.  Guđlaug Edda Hannesdóttir     94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   5:08.98   502       
          1:10.09  2:28.87  3:49.57  5:08.98
   15.  Karen Konráđsdóttir           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      5:12.08   488       
          1:12.53  2:32.31  3:52.84  5:12.08
   16.  Ingibjörg Kristjánsdóttir     92   Sundfélagiđ Vestri     5:13.56   481       
          1:12.28  2:31.78  3:53.14  5:13.56
   17.  Kristín Hulda Ţórhallsdóttir  94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:17.52   463       
          1:15.65  2:37.88  3:59.01  5:17.52
   18.  Anna Guđrún Gunnlaugsdóttir   92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:20.17   452       
          1:16.16  2:37.12  3:59.45  5:20.17
   19.  Marie Elise Eriksen           94   Vestkants              5:20.71   449       
          1:17.64  2:41.15  4:02.35  5:20.71
   20.  Birta Stefánsdóttir           93   Sundfélag Akraness     5:25.96   428       
          1:16.38  2:39.38  4:04.09  5:25.96
   21.  Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir   95   Sunddeild Breiđablik   5:26.05   428       
          1:18.35  2:41.07  4:04.25  5:26.05
   22.  Tina Schütz                   96   Vestkants              5:26.98   424       
          1:18.77  2:42.59  4:06.31  5:26.98
   23.  Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir       94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:29.10   416       
          1:19.48  2:43.20  4:07.38  5:29.10
   24.  Marie Reinertsen              93   Vestkants              5:34.46   396       
          1:18.00  2:45.08  4:11.10  5:34.46
   25.  Júlía Runólfsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:37.16   387       
          1:19.29  2:44.20  4:10.52  5:37.16
   26.  Erla Sigurlau Ásvaldsdóttir   92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       5:43.82   365       
          1:21.54  2:47.52  4:15.50  5:43.82
   27.  Sólveig Rún Samúelsdóttir     94   Sundfélag Akraness     5:49.46   347       
          1:21.44  2:50.68  4:21.23  5:49.46



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 24                           Men, 200m Medley                               Open
20.1.2008 - 16:46                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:13.87  Árni Már Árnason        ISL    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Davy Verreussel               89   Hellas-Glana           2:10.47   754       
            27.91  1:02.46  1:39.73  2:10.47
    2.  Árni Már Árnason              87   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:12.24   724       
            28.81  1:04.18  1:41.61  2:12.24
    3.  Alexander Broberg Skeltved    87   Vestkants              2:14.23   692       
            28.01  1:03.82  1:42.98  2:14.23
    4.  Joachim Jakobsen              91   Vestkants              2:29.57   500       
            32.20  1:14.00  1:55.83  2:29.57
    5.  Tryggvi Gylfason              93   Sunddeild KR           2:29.84   498       
            31.27  1:11.65  1:55.75  2:29.84
    6.  Gunnar Ólafsson               92   Sunddeild KR           2:29.91   497       
            31.12  1:11.36  1:58.37  2:29.91
    7.  Anton Sveinn McKee            93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:33.34   464       
            33.92  1:15.46  1:58.58  2:33.34
    8.  Helgi Rúnar Olgeirsson        89   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:34.58   453       
            31.23  1:18.03  2:02.58  2:34.58



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 25                        Women, 200m Backstroke                            Open
20.1.2008 - 16:50                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:25.48  Anja Ríkey Jakobsdóttir ISL    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Jóhanna Gerđa Gústafsdóttir   90   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:25.53   687       
            34.17  1:10.11  1:47.57  2:25.53
    2.  Charlotte Johansen            88   Sunddeild KR           2:32.60   596       
            36.70  1:15.24  1:54.21  2:32.60
    3.  Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir       95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:32.65   595       
            36.65  1:15.77  1:55.30  2:32.65
    4.  Margrét Lilj Margeirsdóttir   91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:33.49   585       
            36.89  1:15.49  1:54.82  2:33.49
    5.  Marín Hrund Jónsdóttir        91   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:35.49   563       
            36.57  1:15.95  1:56.15  2:35.49
    6.  Erla Hrönn Unnsteinsdóttir    93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      2:38.97   527       
            36.54  1:16.83  1:58.73  2:38.97
    7.  Hrefna Hörn Leifsdóttir       92   Sunddeild KR           2:39.26   524       
            37.39  1:18.16  1:59.86  2:39.26
    8.  Diljá Heimisdóttir            92   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:39.84   518       
            37.28  1:17.04  1:58.67  2:39.84



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 26                         Men, 100m Backstroke             14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 16:54                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record              59.32  Örn Arnarson            ISL    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson         94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:11.96   421       
            34.80  1:11.96
    2.  Ludwig Lord-Johansson         94   Södertälje             1:12.31   415       
            35.03  1:12.31
    3.  Birgir Viktor Hannesson       94   Sundfélag Akraness     1:13.20   400       
            35.48  1:13.20
    4.  Njáll Ţrastarson              94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:15.54   364       
            36.49  1:15.54
    5.  Ţór Pétursson                 94   Sunddeild KR           1:15.75   361       
            36.56  1:15.75
    6.  Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson   94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:20.47   301       
            38.88  1:20.47
    7.  Ćgir Benediktsson             95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:27.72   232       
            41.78  1:27.72


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 26                         Men, 100m Backstroke               15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 16:54                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record              59.32  Örn Arnarson            ISL    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Kim Torry Simmenes            82   Vestkants                58.14   798       
            28.12    58.14
    2.  Einar Sveinn Kristjánsson     90   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:03.66   608       
            31.15  1:03.66
    3.  Alan Smeets                   84   Hellas-Glana           1:04.27   591       
            30.93  1:04.27
    4.  Michel Heijnen                87   Hellas-Glana           1:05.00   571       
            32.17  1:05.00
    5.  Arnór Ingi Hansen             90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:06.21   540       
            32.15  1:06.21
    6.  Jón Ţór Hallgrímsson          92   Sundfélag Akraness     1:06.40   536       
            32.31  1:06.40
    7.  Sindri Sćvarsson              92   Sunddeild Fjölnis      1:07.98   499       
            33.09  1:07.98
    8.  Hrafn Sigurđsson              93   Sunddeild KR           1:09.71   463       
            34.05  1:09.71



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 27                       Women, 100m Breaststroke           14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 16:58                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:12.96  Rebecca Hills           GBR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Elín Erla Káradóttir          94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:23.42   519       
            38.45  1:23.42
    2.  Jennie Sveronius              94   Södertälje             1:25.70   478       
            40.80  1:25.70
    3.  Arna Björg Jónasardóttir      94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:29.22   424       
            42.91  1:29.22
    4.  Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir     94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:30.98   400       
            43.95  1:30.98
    5.  Rósa Bestouh                  94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   1:32.27   383       
            44.36  1:32.27
    6.  Helga Rut Steinsdóttir        94   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:33.64   367       
            44.72  1:33.64
    7.  Kristín Björt Sćvarsdóttir    94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:34.57   356       
            45.46  1:34.57
   DSQ  Bryndís Arna Borgţórsdóttir   94   Sunddeild Breiđablik                       
        ţjófstart
            44.07  1:31.19


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 27                       Women, 100m Breaststroke             15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 16:58                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:12.96  Rebecca Hills           GBR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Hrafnhildur Luthersdóttir     91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:13.46   759       
            34.10  1:13.46
    2.  Erla Dögg Haraldsdóttir       88   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:13.84   748       
            34.79  1:13.84
    3.  Mari Ask Rasmussen            86   Stavanger              1:15.62   696       
            34.93  1:15.62
    4.  Malan Vitalis Bćrendsen       91   SuSvim                 1:19.39   602       
            37.49  1:19.39
    5.  Benedicte Kausland            92   Vestkants              1:19.57   598       
            37.79  1:19.57
    6.  Rakel Gunnlaugsdóttir         91   Sundfélag Akraness     1:20.22   583       
            37.79  1:20.22
    7.  Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir     93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:20.29   582       
            38.30  1:20.29
    8.  Bryndís Rún Hansen            93   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:20.83   570       
            37.82  1:20.83



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 28                        Men, 200m Breaststroke                            Open
20.1.2008 - 17:04                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            2:17.88  Alexander Dale Oen      NOR    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Alexander Dale Oen            85   Vestkants              2:15.43   889       
            30.38  1:04.63  1:39.72  2:15.43
    2.  Jakob Jóhann Sveinsson        82   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:19.85   808       
            31.91  1:07.90  1:43.46  2:19.85
    3.  Mladen Tepavcevic             76   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:24.32   735       
            32.34  1:09.33  1:46.87  2:24.32
    4.  Davy Verreussel               89   Hellas-Glana           2:28.00   681       
            33.58  1:11.62  1:49.46  2:28.00
    5.  Leifur Guđni Grétarsson       90   Sundfélag Akraness     2:41.70   523       
            36.12  1:17.47  1:59.87  2:41.70
    6.  Anton Sveinn McKee            93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:48.79   459       
            39.19  1:22.19  2:05.80  2:48.79
    7.  Siggi Dan Kristjánsson        93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:49.58   453       
            38.70  1:22.01  2:06.99  2:49.58
    8.  Adis Licina                   94   Södertälje             2:49.82   451       
            37.74  1:22.07  2:07.35  2:49.82



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 29                           Women, 200m Fly                                Open
20.1.2008 - 17:08                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Sara Nordenstam               83   Lambertseter           2:18.35   766       
            31.55  1:06.93  1:42.55  2:18.35
    2.  Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir      90   Sunddeild Fjölnis      2:25.67   657       
            33.78  1:10.81  1:48.46  2:25.67
    3.  Soffía Klemenzdóttir          93   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   2:26.14   650       
            32.84  1:10.12  1:48.06  2:26.14
    4.  Stine Vindenes                93   Vestkants              2:37.45   520       
            33.11  1:12.24  1:54.18  2:37.45
    5.  Karen Jóhannsdóttir           93   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:43.95   461       
            37.32  1:17.70  2:01.21  2:43.95
    6.  Inga Björg Jónasdóttir        91   Sunddeild KR           2:44.43   457       
            36.09  1:18.74  2:02.18  2:44.43
    7.  Kristín Ţóra Gunnlaugsdóttir  92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:46.05   443       
            36.15  1:17.95  2:02.08  2:46.05
    8.  Olga Sigurđardóttir           91   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:51.71   401       
            37.32  1:21.02  2:05.27  2:51.71



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 30                            Men, 100m Fly                 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 17:12                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record              57.32  Nicolas Melmer          LUX    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Ţór Pétursson                 94   Sunddeild KR           1:14.11   340       
            33.31  1:14.11
    2.  Oddur Viđar Malmquist         95   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:20.22   268       
            36.54  1:20.22
    3.  Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson   94   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:21.67   254       
            37.91  1:21.67


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 30                            Men, 100m Fly                   15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 17:12                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record              57.32  Nicolas Melmer          LUX    Laugardalur        2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Hjörtur Már Reynisson         83   Sunddeild KR             56.28   777       
            26.40    56.28
    2.  Alexander Broberg Skeltved    87   Vestkants                58.90   677       
            27.47    58.90
    3.  Sven Jaeger                   83   Hellas-Glana             59.18   668       
            27.27    59.18
    4.  Davíđ Hildibe Ađalsteinsson   90   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:00.22   634       
            28.13  1:00.22
    5.  Pĺl Gunnar Normann            81   Vestkants              1:00.63   621       
            27.80  1:00.63
    6.  Ole Martin Ree                92   Stavanger              1:01.05   608       
            28.35  1:01.05
    7.  Ragnar Björnsson              90   Sunddeild Breiđablik   1:04.54   515       
            29.61  1:04.54
    8.  Jordi Meulenberg              77   Hellas-Glana           1:05.17   500       
            30.03  1:05.17



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 31                        Women, 100m Freestyle             14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 17:16                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record              55.48  Martina Moravcova       USA    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Elín Erla Káradóttir          94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:03.11   627       
            30.36  1:03.11
    2.  Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir       95   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:04.72   581       
            31.83  1:04.72
    3.  Guđlaug Edda Hannesdóttir     94   Sunddeild Breiđablik   1:05.84   552       
            31.47  1:05.84
    4.  Marie Řverland                94   Vestkants              1:06.66   532       
            31.82  1:06.66
    5.  Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir   94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:06.77   529       
            32.14  1:06.77
    6.  Karen Konráđsdóttir           94   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      1:07.25   518       
            32.39  1:07.25
    7.  Salome Jónsdóttir             95   Sundfélag Akraness     1:07.39   515       
            32.48  1:07.39
    8.  Josefin Agnekrans             94   Södertälje             1:10.42   451       
            33.72  1:10.42


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 31                        Women, 100m Freestyle               15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 17:16                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record              55.48  Martina Moravcova       USA    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Henriette Brekke              88   Vestkants                58.28   796       
            28.49    58.28
    2.  Karen Střdle                  87   Stavanger              1:01.42   680       
            28.95  1:01.42
    3.  Eva Hannesdóttir              87   Sunddeild KR           1:01.85   666       
            29.94  1:01.85
    4.  Arna Margrét Ćgisdóttir       93   Sunddeild KR           1:02.00   661       
            30.27  1:02.00
    5.  Marta Rós Ormsdóttir          92   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       1:02.07   659       
            30.38  1:02.07
    6.  Shaila millum Garđarnar       84   SuSvim                 1:02.23   654       
            29.67  1:02.23
    7.  Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir     91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:03.25   623       
            30.50  1:03.25
    8.  Hildur Erla Gísladóttir       91   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   1:03.71   609       
            30.62  1:03.71



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 32                         Men, 200m Freestyle                              Open
20.1.2008 - 17:20                                                        Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record            1:57.43  Árni Már Árnason        ISL    Reykjavkík         2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rank                                YB                             Time   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
    1.  Pál Joensen                   90   SuSvim                 1:56.56   751       
            27.09    55.96  1:26.36  1:56.56
    2.  Jřrgen Mřllerop               88   Stavanger              1:56.92   744       
            27.10    56.55  1:26.77  1:56.92
    3.  Birkir Már Jónsson            87   Íţróttabandalag Reyk   1:58.10   722       
            27.46    56.65  1:27.28  1:58.10
    4.  Michel Heijnen                87   Hellas-Glana           2:03.51   631       
            28.29    59.47  1:31.86  2:03.51
    5.  Baldur Snćr Jónsson           86   Sundfélagiđ Ćgir       2:05.52   601       
            28.58    59.83  1:33.43  2:05.52
    6.  Orri Freyr Guđmundsson        92   Sundfélag Hafnarfjar   2:06.27   591       
            29.48  1:02.09  1:34.26  2:06.27
    7.  Tómas Leó Halldórsson         90   Sundfélagiđ Óđinn      2:09.04   553       
            28.60  1:01.36  1:35.86  2:09.04



Splash Meet Manager 2007Registered to Aegir Swim Club